Home Companies Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module For Gigabit Ethernet

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R.China

Phone: 86-755-29340062

Contact name:Jennifer

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module For Gigabit Ethernet

City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories VoIP Products

Product Details

 

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 80KM Optical Transceiver Module For Gigabit Ethernet

 

FIBERROAD's FS-DWDM80-Cxx is a very compact 1.25Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 1.25Gb/s. The FS-CXX12-80 converts a 1.25Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 2.67Gb/s optical output signal and a 1.25Gb/s optical input signal to 1.25Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 2.67Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

The high performance DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

 

The SFP Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

 

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 2.67Gb/s data rate
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 80km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  •  RoHS compliant

 

Applications

² 1G Fibre channel

² DWDM Networks

² Fibre channel

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section
Optical Wavelength-End Of LifeλX-100XX+100pm 
Optical Wavelength-Beginning Of LifeλX-25XX+25pm 
Average Optical PowerPavg0 +5dBm1
Laser Off PowerPoff  -30dBm 
Extinction RatioER8.2  dB 
Transmitter Dispersion PenaltyTDP  3.0dB 
Relative Intensity NoiseRin  -128dB/Hz2
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20  dB 
Receiver Section
Center Wavelengthλr1480 1580nm 
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)Sen  -24dBm2
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)SenST  -21dBm2
Los AssertLOSA-40 -dBm 
Los DessertLOSD  -24dBm 
Los HysteresisLOSH0.5  dB 
OverloadSat-3  dBm3
Receiver ReflectanceRrx  -12dB 
 
 

Order Information

FS-CXX12-80 XX: 100GHZ ITU Grid Wavelength

Part No.Central Wavelength(nm)Frequency (THZ)
FS-DWDM80-C611528.77196.1
FS-DWDM80-C601529.55196.0
FS-DWDM80-C591530.33195.9
FS-DWDM80-C581531.12195.8
FS-DWDM80-C571531.90195.7
FS-DWDM80-C561532.68195.6
FS-DWDM80-C551533.47195.5
FS-DWDM80-C541534.25195.4
FS-DWDM80-C531535.04195.3
FS-DWDM80-C521535.82195.2
FS-DWDM80-C511536.61195.1
FS-DWDM80-C501537.40195.0
FS-DWDM80-C491538.19194.9
FS-DWDM80-C481538.98194.8
FS-DWDM80-C471539.77194.7
FS-DWDM80-C461540.56194.6
FS-DWDM80-C451541.35194.5
FS-DWDM80-C441542.14194.4
FS-DWDM80-C431542.94194.3
FS-DWDM80-C421543.73194.2
FS-DWDM80-C411544.53194.1
FS-DWDM80-C401545.32194.0
FS-DWDM80-C391546.12193.9
FS-DWDM80-C381546.92193.8
FS-DWDM80-C371547.72193.7
FS-DWDM80-C361548.51193.6
FS-DWDM80-C351549.32193.5
FS-DWDM80-C341550.12193.4
FS-DWDM80-C331550.92193.3
FS-DWDM80-C321551.72193.2
FS-DWDM80-C311552.52193.1
FS-DWDM80-C301553.33193.0
FS-DWDM80-C291554.13192.9
FS-DWDM80-C281554.94192.8
FS-DWDM80-C271555.75192.7
FS-DWDM80-C261556.55192.6
FS-DWDM80-C251557.36192.5
FS-DWDM80-C241558.17192.4
FS-DWDM80-C231558.98192.3
FS-DWDM80-C221559.79192.2
FS-DWDM80-C211560.61192.1
FS-DWDM80-C201561.42192.0
FS-DWDM80-C191562.23191.9
FS-DWDM80-C181563.05191.8
FS-DWDM80-C171563.86191.7
 
 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost. We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

Hot Products

Dual Port Fiber Nic Card 10G (PCI-E) Dual Fiber NIC Features: Adapter fault tolerance (AFT) Switch ...
100Base-FX 100M PCI Fiber Optic Network Interface Card Full Duplex / Half-duplex 100M (PCI) Fiber ...
10G PCI-E Fiber Optic Nic Card , Dual Fiber NIC Adapter fault tolerance Features: Adapter fault ...
1000M PCI-E Dual Fiber Optic Nic Card Remote Installation Services Features : Support the cluster ...
100M PCI Fiber NIC Large 2Kb Tx 2Kb Rx FIFO buffers synchronize transmission Features : Femrice own ...
10Mbps / 100Mbps Dual Fiber Nic Card X4 channel PCI Express Support DMI 2.0 1000M (PCI-E )Dual Fiber ...