Home Companies Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R.China

Phone: 86-755-29340062

Contact name:Mabel

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX

City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Fixed Wireless Terminals

Product Details

 

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX

 

  • Support 4 port 10/ 100M auto-detect Half/Full duples RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port.
  • Support WEB-based network management.
  • Support port VLAN and Tag VLAN. (8 Groups).
  • Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.
  • Support MAC address auto-learning.
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support IEEE 802.1p priority tags.
  • Support DSCP.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • Support bandwidth control.
  • Support for hardware Load Default button to restore the default value.
  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, FC, ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base-SX / LX SFP.

Technical Parameter Description:

Standards and Protocols Supported

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1Q

   Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

   Distance

Dual Fiber MM : 2km

Dual Fiber SM : 20/40/60/80/ 100km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60/ 80km

   MAC

2K

   CPU

150Mhz or above

   Memory

16MB or above

   InputVoltage Range

9-15V/DC

   Consumption

Max.6W

  Operating Temperature

0 ℃~ 45 ℃

  Storage Temperature

-40 ℃~ 70 ℃

  Operating Humidity

10%~90% RH no condensing

  Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH no condensing

   Dimensions:

232mm* 142mm * 45mm

Hot Products

SFP LC PCI-E Fiber Nic Card 1000M (PCI-E) Fiber NIC Features : Femrice own brand products. PCI ...
Dual Port Fiber Nic Card 10G (PCI-E) Dual Fiber NIC Features: Adapter fault tolerance (AFT) Switch ...
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Nic Card FR-PCI8169 is a high performance Gigabit Ethernet adapter designed ...
100Base-FX 100M PCI Fiber Optic Network Interface Card Full Duplex / Half-duplex 100M (PCI) Fiber ...
10Mbps / 100Mbps Dual Fiber Nic Card X4 channel PCI Express Support DMI 2.0 1000M (PCI-E )Dual Fiber ...
SFP LC Fiber Nic Card For HP IBM DELL Server , 1000M Intel 82571EB Chipset 1000M (PCI-E) Fiber NIC ...