Home Companies

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R.China

Phone: 86-755-29340062

Contact name:Henry

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

About Us

FiberRoad founded in 2008, is committed to developing and manufacturing and selling network communication products. In particular, the focus on fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies. With leading-edge technology and high quality service as the driving force, FiberRoad continued steady growth, and become a top global equipment supplier of innovative last-mile access in the telecommunications market.c

 

Products and Market
FiberRoad products include a broad line of FTTH, Fiber Media Conversion platform, Manageable media converters, Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch, SFP transceivers, components and subsystems, CWDM/DWDM system , Passive products, In addition, we supply analogous products to telecom fixed wavelength, data communications and cable TV markets.

 

As our professional engineering team have devoted ourselves to the R&D for a long time, so that the products have been quiet mature. We have received much popular recognition from our current Telecom operators, Telecom engineering contractors, and Solution Partners in the world. This alliance covers Europe, Asia, the Middle East, Africa, plus North and South America. This global partnership receives direct engineering and technical support from our company headquarters in Shenzhen.

 

As services such as voice and multimedia are moving to IP based technologies, carriershave found that their core networks can be operated more effectively and economically if the public switching networks are migrated to a next generation IP based networks. This proactive thinking will allow FiberRoad to continue developing IP Camera solutions for today and tomorrow's markets.

 

FiberRoad Values
FiberRoad’s continuing mission is to provide our customers with "on time" solutions, quick and effective customer support, and valuable products with extended service life.

Providing innovative last-mile access solutions in telecommunication market

Providing customers with “on time” solutions, quick and effective customer support, and valuable

 

 

Hot Products

Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter With 9k Byte Super Data Packet transmission By store and ...
Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit To Rj45 1550nm 10Base-T / 100Base-TX Conversion ...
F / H Duplex Fiber Optic Media Converter With RS-232 RS-485 RS-422 Interface Compatible with the ...
SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit High Reflectivity 3W 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Optic Media ...
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 1310nm with 10M / 100M Features: Multi-mode 850nm / ...
80W 2U Media Converter Rack configuration with dual-power 220V • The configuration of active/standby ...

Company info

Company Name: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: shenzhen
Province: guangdong
Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R.China