Home Companies SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Good Repeatability LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: B3 Building, 99 Tongxin Industrial Park, Tongxin Road, Tongle Village Longgang Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518116, China

Contact name:Vivian

SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Good Repeatability LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telephone Headsets

Product Details

High Quality LC UPC Connector Single mode OS2 Fiber Patch Cord Cable

 

 

Description

  • The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection.
  • Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord.
  • According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

    Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8° Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

Hot Products

22-30AWG Cat5e Lan Cable Red Black White Bare Copper FTP Electrial characteristics Communicate rate: ...
Indoor Unshielded Cat5e Lan Cable 4 Pairs 24AWG 0.5mm CCA For Multi Media Description Performance ...
PVC + PE FTP Outdoor Double Waterproof 24AWG CAT5E Lan Cable Electrial characteristics Communicate ...
4 Pair BC CCA CCS 0.50 Solid Bare Copper SFTP Cable 300m/Roll Cat5e Cable Description LANSAN ...
Pure Solid Bare Copper UTP Solution 24AWG 0.50mm Cat5e Lan Cable Description ​Category 5E U/UTP ...
Cat6 UTP/FTP 4Pairs twisted Lan Cable With Bare Copper Conductor Description LANSAN Intelligent ...