Home Companies Zhejiang KRIPAL Electric Co., Ltd.

UKS -3207 Motor Switch Starter Mini Circuit Breaker 0.1-32A 3P Stress Reliever & Start

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Daqiao Industrial Zone, Baixiang Town,Yueqing 325603,Zhejiang, China

Contact name:ALLEN

Zhejiang KRIPAL Electric Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

UKS -3207 Motor Switch Starter Mini Circuit Breaker 0.1-32A 3P Stress Reliever & Start

Country/Region china
City & Province zhejiang
Categories Animal Extract

Product Details

 

KRIPAL UKS-3207 Motor Switch Starter Circuit Breaker 0.1-32A 3P Stress reliever & Start

 

 

Description:

 

The UKS-M32 series AC motor starter is suitable for AC voltage up to 660V and current to 32A. It can be used as overload, phase failure, short circuit protection and infrequent start control for three-phase squirrel cage asynchronous motor. Distribution line protection and infrequent load switching can also be used as isolators.

 

 

 

 

Operation:

 

Control is manual and local when the motor circuit-breaker is used on its own.

Control is automatic and remote when it is associated with a contactor.

 

 

Pushbutton control:

 

Energisation is controlled manually by operating the Start button "I".

De-energisation is controlled manually by operating the Stop button "O", or automatically by the thermal-magnetic protection elements or by a voltage trip attachment.

 

The motor circuit-breakers are easily installed in any configuration thanks to their universal fixing arrangement: screw fixing or clip-on mounting on symmetrical, asymmetrical or combination rails.

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

 

TypeThermal Tripping
Setting range
Magnetic Tripping
Current
With enclosure
Ithe current
50/60Hz,category AC-3
Standard power ratings of 3-phase motors
 230V400V415V440V
AAAKWKWKWKW
UKS-M32010.1--0.161.50.16--------
UKS-M32020.16--0.252.40.25--------
UKS-M32030.25--0.4050.4--------
UKS-M32040.40--0.6380.63--------
UKS-M32050.63--1131------0.37
UKS-M32061--1.622.51.6--0.37--0.55
UKS-M32071.6--2.533.52.50.370.750.751.1
UKS-M32082.5--45140.751.51.51.5
UKS-M32104--6.3786.31.12.22.23
UKS-M32146--1013892.2444
UKS-M32169--141701335.55.57.5
UKS-M322013--182231747.599
UKS-M322117--23327215.5111111
UKS-M322220--25327235.5111111
UKS-M323224--32416247.5151515
 

 

Order NO.:

 

UKS-M3201
UKS-M3202
UKS-M3203
UKS-M3204
UKS-M3205
UKS-M3206
UKS-M3207
UKS-M3208
UKS-M3210
UKS-M3214
UKS-M3216
UKS-M3220
UKS-M3221
UKS-M3222
UKS-M3232

 

KRIPAL UKS-3207 Motor Switch Starter Circuit Breaker 0.1-32A 3P Stress reliever & Start

Hot Products

OEM/ODM acceptable Rotary Isolator Switch Disconnect Switch OFF-ON 4P 40A Semko Good appearance UKP ...
KRIPAL /ODM, OEM Semko UKPN5-3P150A Standard IEC 60947-3 Rotary Isolator Switch / Change Over Switch ...
KRIPAL GMC UKC1-16M 6A,9A,12A,16A 1NO or 1NC AC Mini Contactor Motor Protection Switch Low ...
Enclosed type Magnetic Motor Starter Switch AC Contactor UKW1-22MB 22A push button type IP56 general ...
KRIPAL UKS-3207 Motor Switch Starter Circuit Breaker 0.1-32A 3P Stress reliever & Start Description: ...
Molded Case Circuit Breaker UKM30-630S 630A 3 overload, short circuit and under-voltage protection ...