Home Companies HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Contact name:

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Country/Region china
Categories Funeral Supplies

Product Details

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Description

 

SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 10m).

Features

• Compliant with SFF-8431, 8432 and 8472.

• Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

• Up to 7m transmission

• Operating temperature: 0~70℃

• Single 3.3V power supply

• RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

10G Ethernet

Characteristics

 

SFP+ DAC Specifications 
Number of LanesTx & Rx
Channel Data Rate10.3125 Gbps
Operating Temperature0 to + 70°C
Storage Temperature-40 to + 85°C
Supply Voltage3.3 V nominal
Electrical Interface20 pins edge connector
Management Interface

Serial, I2C

 

 

Hot Products

1310nm Or 1550nm High Power Non Pm Or Pm Isolator Description Isolators are directional optical ...
Single dual stage isolator Fiber Optic Isolator HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide ...
single/dual stage isolator 1310nm/1550nm fiber optic isolators HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited offer a ...
Mini Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator 1310nm/1550nm Features: High Isolation Low Insertion ...
1310/1550nm Fused WDM FWDM Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer HuiGoo provide singlemode ...
10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver fiber optic sfp modules Product Details ...