Home Companies HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Contact name:

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Country/Region china
Categories Funeral Supplies

Product Details

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable-DAC

Description

 

SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 10m).

Features

• Compliant with SFF-8431, 8432 and 8472.

• Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

• Up to 7m transmission

• Operating temperature: 0~70℃

• Single 3.3V power supply

• RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

10G Ethernet

Characteristics

 

SFP+ DAC Specifications 
Number of LanesTx & Rx
Channel Data Rate10.3125 Gbps
Operating Temperature0 to + 70°C
Storage Temperature-40 to + 85°C
Supply Voltage3.3 V nominal
Electrical Interface20 pins edge connector
Management Interface

Serial, I2C

 

 

Hot Products

Mini Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator 1310nm/1550nm Features: High Isolation Low Insertion ...
Single dual stage isolator Fiber Optic Isolator HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide ...
1310nm Or 1550nm High Power Non Pm Or Pm Isolator Description Isolators are directional optical ...
1310/1550nm Fused WDM FWDM Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer HuiGoo provide singlemode ...
10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver fiber optic sfp modules Product Details ...
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceiver 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceivers Features: Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate ...