Home Companies Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Add: F4, Bld.4, Xifa B industry Zone, Yintian, Xixiang, Bao'an, Shenzhen, China.

Contact name:Frank

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Electronic & Instrument Enclosures

Product Details

Copper Gigabit Ethernet COPPER SFP 10/100/1000 base Copper SFP RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

1.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3.Low power dissipation(1.05W typical)

4.Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

5.Fully metal enclosure, for lower EMI

6. RoHS compliant and lead-free

7.Single +3.3V power supply

8.1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

9.10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

 

10.Case operating temperature:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

Description:

 

Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance,
cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in
IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach
over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links
with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol
rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP
MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The
physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh

 

Applications

 

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specifications:

P/NAOT-P-S
Datarate1000Base
Distance100M
WavelN/A
TransmitterVCSEL
ReceiverPIN
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorRJ45
Application10G Ethernet
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandHD, OEM

Hot Products

HD-1 Fiber Port &4 X 10/100Base TX Fiber Ethernet Media Converter System Design 4x 10/100Mbps TP ...
Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Duplex Fiber SC Port Converter Features • 10/100Base...
10/100M single fiber single mode fiber ethernet media converter 1. Description Media converter is 10...
100M single fiber fiber ethernet media converter with external power supply he 10/100Base-Tx to 10...
IP30 Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Ethernet media converter 1310/1550nm Features In conformity to IEEE ...
10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX ethernet fiber optic media converter rj45 sc connector Features In ...