Home Companies Hafe International Limited

4 Ton Diesel Forklift Truck FD40T With 3 Stage Full Free 4m Container Mast

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 15/B - 15/F Cheuk Nang Plaza 250 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong

Contact name:Pansy Liu

Hafe International Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

4 Ton Diesel Forklift Truck FD40T With 3 Stage Full Free 4m Container Mast

Country/Region china
City & Province hong kong hong kong
Categories Automobiles

Product Details

4t Diesel Forklift Truck FD40T With 3stage Full Free 4m Container Mast to South Africa

 

Description:

 

High quality

--Adopt gradeability improving style electronic hydraulic transmission,compare with other models:efficiency 5% improved,climbing torque 8% increased,noise 3~5dB reduced,thermal equilibrium temperature 8-10°decreased;
--The super large capacity aluminum tube belt radiator and optimized heat dissipation channel further improve the heat dissipation capacity of the vehicle; -- Load sensing priority steering hydraulic system is adopted to reduce pressure loss of hydraulic system, save energy and improve operation comfort.


High security
--Introducing advances technology from Germany,the unique single chain has greatly enhanced he front view while working.
--All car LED lights, high brightness, long life, energy saving and environmental protection.


High comfort
--The new suspension system,adjustable seat,allowing the driver to feel more comfortable and reducing fatigue during long operations;
--The combined color instrument has strong human-machine interaction and timely and accurately feedback the running state of vehicles.
--Spacious control space, comfortable seats, enjoy the pleasure of riding.


Rich options
ISUZU engine, high exhaust device, air prefilter, fireproof cap, solid tire, two stage free lift mast, three stage free lift mast , widening fork frame, fork sleeve, side shifter, paper roll clamp, bale clamp, carton clamp, block clamp, rotators, drum clamp, push-pull, etc.

 

Main Features
1. Environment friendly design and easy maintenance
2. Reliable casting steering axle
3. Automatic transmission
4. Ample space with Adjustable seat with safety belt.
5. Powerful engine

Forklift full set LED lamps.
with spot beam light at both side forward & backward.
Forklift reliable casting steering axle
Forklift wearable pneumatic tires.
Ample space with adjustbale seat with safety belt.

 

Specifications:

HAFE International Limited SPECIFICATIONS of 2-4.5Ton Forklift
1BrandHAFE
2ModelUnitFD35FD35TFD40TFD45FD45T
3Power type Diesel
4Rated capacitykg350040004500
5Load centermm500
6Operator type Drive in seat
7Max. lift height of mast with Load-backrestmm426242754280
8Max.lift height of fork(standard)mm300030003000
9Height of mast (standard)mm218021502330
10Free lift height(standard)mm170150150
11Height of Load-backrestmm122212401240
12Distance from seat to overhead guard mm1000
13overhead guard height mm209021052290
14Length with forkmm3763/26933965/28954175/3105
15Front overhangmm498500565
16Rear overhangmm495495540
17Wheel basemm170019002000
18The height of traction pinmm310330350
19Min. ground clearancemm135130160
20Overall widthmm122514101480
21The distance between forks mm1060/2501290/2601370/300
22Tread(front /rear) mm1000/9701160/10651180/1190
23Min. Turning radius(outside)mm242027002780
24Min. Turning radius(inside)mm200230270
25Min. Intersecting aisle mm240026853365
26Mast tilt angledeg6° / 12°
27Fork sizemm1070X125X451070X130X501070X150X50
28
Speeds
Max.Drive speeds(with/without load)km/h19/1918/1918/19
29Lifting speeds (with load)mm/s330/370350/380400/450
30Lowering speeds(with /without full load)mm/s350/400350/400350/400
31Max. tractive force KN20/16.320/16.320/1820/1920/19
32Max.grade ability (with/without full load)%15/2016.5.2015/1818/2018/20
33Total weightkg470053106400
34Weight Distribution full load (front/ rear) kg7380/8208380/9309540/1360
35Weight Distribution zero load(front / rear) kg1880/28202120/31902630/3770
36Quantity of wheels  2 X / 2
37Type of tyres  Penumatic tires
38TiresFront 28X9-15-12PR250-15-16PR300-15-18PR
39Rear 6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR7.00-12.12PR
40Driving Brake  hydraumatic pedal
41Parking Brake  Mechanical manual
42BatteryV/AH12 / 80
43Engine (standard)Model XINCHANG A495BPXINCHANG A498BPGXINCHANG 4D35GYT LR4B3-G
44Rated outputkw/rpm42/265045/265048/220061/2200
45Rated torqueN.m/rpm174/1800-1900198/1800230/1600-1800288/1600
46No.of cylinder 4-95X1054-98X1054-98X1054-108X125
47DisplacementL2.983.1683.1684.578
48Fuel tank capacityL60708080
49Number of speeds for transmission1-1 Power shift transmission / 2-2 Hand shift transmission

 

Picture

 

Hot Products

OEM 3.5T Diesel Forklift Truck FD35T With External Air Filter With Caster Sideshift Description: ...
6000 kg Forklift Truck Triple Mast with Container Mast with Side Shift Notice: The standard equipped ...
3.5T Diesel Forklift with Original Japan 4BG1 Engine and Adjustable Fork Description: New condition ...
2.5 Telectric Lift Truck Electric Forklift Truck with 3stage 4.5m Full free Mast Description: ...
2.5 Electric Forklift Truck With 48V/560ah Zapi Controler and 3stage mast Product Description 1. ...
FB25 Electric Forklift Truck with Long Fork 2m and Side Shift for Warehouse Use Features : 1. ...