Home Companies Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd

GRT Industrial Level Gigabit 155Mbps 1310nm 40km 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 18H, #B No.1 Building of Beijing Science & Technology Exhibition Center, Haidian District,Beijing

Contact name:Mary Fan

Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd

GRT Industrial Level Gigabit 155Mbps 1310nm 40km 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories Saunas

Product Details

GRT Gigabit 155Mbps 50km Single Mode 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

 

 

1. Key Specifications                                                                                                                              

 

Model No.:1x9 Optical Transceiver
Max. Data Rate:155Mbps
Media Type:Single Mode
Transmission Distance:40KM Max.
ROHS Lead Free:
Form Factor:1x9
Transmitter:FP
Receiver:

PIN-TIA

Voltage Supply(V):5V
Operating Temperature(℃):-40~85°C
Other Form Connector:SC
Brand:GRT
Certification:CE/FCC/RoHS

 

 

Features: 

--1×9 Form Factor, SC connector

--Reach 40 km Transmission Distance based on single mode fiber 1310nm

--5V Singlle Power Supply

-- FP Laser and PIN-TIA receiver

--PECL standard Input and Output Interface

--Low EMI and strong electrostatic protection

--Compliant to RoHS, lead free

--Compliant to IEC-60825 Safety of Laser Products

--Operating case temperature:  Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

 

2. Application                                                                                                                                              

 

--Ethernet

--Telecom

 

3. Recommended Operating Conditions                                                                                               

 

ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Storage TemperatureTst-40+85°C
Operating TemperatureTop-40+85°C
Voltage SupplyVcc0+5.0V
Input VoltageVinGNDVcc 

Soldering Temperature and Time

240/10°C/s

 

 

4. Compatibility                                                                                                                                          

 

All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

 

 

5.  Normal Package & Notes on application                                                                                           

  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.

 

6. Service                                                                                                                                                

 

With self-owned brand and independent intellectual property rights, we can design and manufacture upon your requests, and offering you a 7*24h professional technical support.

 

OEM/ODM/OBM service are all available.

Talk to us, we’ll do our best to suit your needs. And welcome to visit us in Beijing!

 

Hot Products

GPON OLT class B+1490/1310nm 2.5G/1.25G SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1. Key Specifications Model No...
GRT Gigabit 155Mbps 50km Single Mode 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1. Key ...
GRT Gigabit 155Mbps 50km Single Mode 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1. Key ...
100Gb CFP2 LR4 10km Duplex LC connector Fiber Optical Module Transceiver The 100G CFP2 LR4 optical ...
G-3851DNL(BF) Indutrial Level 1.25Gb 80km 1510nm single mode CWDM Multiplexer Optical Module ...
G-3851DNL(BF) Commercial Level 1.25Gb 80km 1510nm single mode CWDM Multiplexer Optical Transceiver ...