Home Companies Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd

GRT Gigabit 4-Port RJ45 PCIe Fibre Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card with new power solution IEEE and DMAC

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 18H, #B No.1 Building of Beijing Science & Technology Exhibition Center, Haidian District,Beijing

Contact name:Mary Fan

Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd

GRT Gigabit 4-Port RJ45 PCIe Fibre Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card with new power solution IEEE and DMAC

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories Massager

Product Details

GRT Gigabit 4-Port RJ45 PCIe Fibre Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card with new power solution IEEE and DMAC

 

 

Based on Intel I350 Ethernet Controller 4-Port Network Adapter Card

 

GRT's F904T V3.0 Intel® I350 based Ethernet Adapter is suitable for servers and high-end devices.

It is the ideal solution for the Gigabit network of enterprises and IDC centers. With improved performance on the virtualization and ISCSI, its performance has been upgraded to a new level. F904T adapter is also equipped with brand new power scheme, such as EEE and DMAC,etc.

 

1. Key Features

 

-- 4-port 1000Mb Ethernet adapter, RJ45

-- Innovative power management and EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet), Integrated Direct Memory Access(DMA),lead to high efficiency and low power dissipation

--Advanced configuration and power interface(ACPI), power management state and wake-up function

--Advanced power management(APM), wake-up function

--Low power disconnection state

 

 

2. Specifications

 

Model No.F904T V3.0
Ethernet ControllerIntel® I350
Port4 port
ConnectorRJ45
Bus type and Max Bus RatePCI Express 2.0 (4*5GT/S)
Host height supportableFull height and low profile
Smart uninstallyes
Intel® VT (Virtualization Technology)Integrate built-in functions: QoS, Traffic management, flexible port partition, VMDqs,       PCI-SIG*SR-IOV supportable
Ethernet StorageISCSI, NFS
Performance Optimization

UDP/TCP/IP Checksum Offload

UDP/TCP Transmit Segmentation Offload(TSO)

SCTP Receive and Transmit Checksum Offload

Virtualization

Support next generation VMDq(8VMs)

Support 8VMs per port

Support PCI-SIG I/O SR-IOV

Quees per port: 8Tx and 8Rx

Timing and Synchronization

Support IEEE 1588 PTP

Support individual tagging on each packet

Operating Temperature-20 to 80°
Rated Power3.5W

 

 

 

 4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's products are open sourced, fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

 

 

5. Standard Package

 

 

 

 

6. Shipment 

 

 

We can ship by TNT, FedEx, EMS, UPS, DHL, or other named forwarders as per your request.

 

 

7. Service

 

With self-owned brand and independent intellectual property rights, we can design and manufacture upon your requests, and offering you a 7*24h professional technical support.

 

OEM/ODM/OBM service are all available.

Talk to us, we’ll do our best to suit your needs. And welcome to visit us in Beijing!

 

Hot Products

H-3110D-F 10G 1310nm 10km SFP+ 10Gigabit Tx-only Fiber Optical Module for System Level Testing 1. ...
H-3110D-S 10G 1310nm 10km SFP+ 10Gigabit Rx-only Fiber Optical Module 1. Key Features LC connector ...
H-3210NL-S 10G 20km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module with DDM Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 1. ...
GPON OLT class B+1490/1310nm 2.5G/1.25G SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1. Key Specifications Model No...
GRT Gigabit 1.25Gbps 20km Single Mode 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1. Key ...
GRT Gigabit 155Mbps 50km Single Mode 1x9 footprint Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1. Key ...