Ginger Oil is a light yellow essential oil refined from ginger root
by steam distillation and supercritical CO2 extraction. It is a red
transparent liquid and has a characteristic aroma of ginger. It can
dissolve in oil and have the function of anti-oxidation. It is
widely used in flavor, cake, cookies, alcoholic drinks and all
kinds of essences.
1.light yellow to yellow, kind of ginger aroma
2.spice and flavor for food, perfume, cosmetics, medicines, etc.
3.functional ingredient for personal care products, SPA, and
4.diminish inflammation, relieve nausea, combat motion sickness,
reduce dizziness, limit flatulence, control
chronic pain, ease the pain of muscle aches, etc.
5. therapeutic properties: expectorant, analgesic, anti-emetic,
antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative,
stimulant, stomachic, sudorific, and tonic
Red Oil liquid
Ginger Oleoresin is a brown liquid extracted from ginger root. It
has characteristic aroma and intense pungent flavor of ginger. It
can dissolve in oil. It is a good flavoring used in meat products,
food, beverages and so on.
Brown Sticky Liquid
Volatile Oil /(ml/100g)
Lin Rui Import & Export Co.,Ltd
grace @ linrui.net.cn