Home Companies Hidier Power Group (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

Silent / Open Type Portable Diesel Generator 3 Phase 52kw 66kVA

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Room 1103, No.7 Building (Sunshine Fortune Building), No.63 Xidawang Road, Chaoyang, Beijing, 100022 P.R.China

Contact name:Yang Congli(Colin)

Hidier Power Group (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

Silent / Open Type Portable Diesel Generator 3 Phase 52kw 66kVA

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories General Mechanical Components Processing Services

Product Details

Silent / Open Type Portable Diesel Generator 3 Phase 52kw 66kVA

 

 HDP Series                     HDP52 / HDP52S  

Model

Standby Power

Prime Power

Engine

Alternator

Control Panel

KVA

KW

KVA

KW

Stamford

Hidier(Optional)

Model

HDP52/S

60

52.8

60

48

1103A-33TG2

UCI224E

HD48

AMF20

 

 Spec #1 Features

1

Excitation system: self-excited (AREP and PMG are optional)

2

ATS (automatic transfer switch) receptacle

3

Lockable battery isolator switch

4

Stainless galvanized zinc plates with strong corrosion resistance

5

Vibration isolators between the engine/alternator and base frame

6

Integrated wiring design

7

Base fuel tank for at least 8 hours running

8

Equipped with an industrial muffler

9

50℃ radiator

10

Top lifting and steel base frame with forklift holes

11

Drainage for fuel tank

12

Complete protection functions and safety labels

13

IP54 (soundproof sets), IP56 (control system)

14

Water jacket preheater, oil heater are available.

15

Double air cleaner, spare parts, special tools are available.

16

Custom-made is acceptable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ratings and Performance Data
Engine Brand & Model:Perkins 1103A-33TG2
Alternator Brand & Model:Stamford UCI224E
Control System:ComAp InteliLite®AMF20
Noise Level@7m:70.9-75.8
Frequency & Phase:50Hz & 3 Phase
Engine Speed: RPM1500
Structure Type:HDP52
HDP52S
Fuel Tank Capacity: LHDP52220
HDP52S180
Fuel Consumption: l/hr (100% Load)Prime13.9
Standby15.4
Generator SeLength (L)Width (W)Height (H)Net Weight kg
t Modelmmmmmm
HDP3519008001400800
HDP35S2300110017001400

 

Spec#2  Engine         Perkins 1103A-33TG2
    
  
 
 

             1100 Series1103A-33TG2
             Diesel Engine - ElectropaK
  59.3 kWm at 1500 rpm/67.5 kWm at 1800 rpm

 

                       Compact, Efficient Power
•  1100 Series is the result of an intensive period of customer research that has guided the development of the range.
•  The new 3.3 litre cylinder block ensures bore roundness is maintained under the pressures of operation. It also ensures combustion  and mechanical noise is lowered.
•  A new cylinder head has re-established Perkins mastery of air control.

Air inlet

•  Mounted air filter

Fuel system

•  Rotary type pump

•  Ecoplus fuel filter

Lubrication system

•  Wet sump with filler and dipstick

•  Spin-on oil filter

Cooling system

•  Thermostatically controlled system with gear-driven circulation pump and belt-driven pusher fan

•  Mounted radiator and piping

•  Building upon Perkins proven reputation within the power generation industry, the 1100 Series range of ElectropaK engines now fit even closer to customers needs.
•  In the world of power generation success is only gained by providing more for less. With the 1103A-33TG2
Perkins has engineered even higher levels of reliability, yet lowered the cost of ownership.
• 1100A units are designed for territories that do not require compliance to EPA or EU emissions legislation. These units are able to meet TA luft legislation.

                           Quality by Design
•  Product design and Class A manufacturing improvements enhance product reliability while maintaining Perkins legendary reputation for durability.
                          Cost Effective Power
•  Compact size and low noise.•  Lower fuel consumption and oil use.
•  500 hour service intervals.
•  2 year warranty.

                         Electrical equipment

•  12 volt starter motor and 12 volt 65 amp alternator with DC output

•  12 volt shutdown solenoid energised to run

                          Product Support
•  Perkins actively pursues product support excellence by ensuring our distribution network invest in their territory - strengthening relationships and providing more value to you, our customer
•  Through an experienced global network of distributors and dealers, fully trained engine experts deliver total service support around the clock, 365 days a year. They have a comprehensive suite of web based tools at their fingertips covering technical information, parts identification and ordering systems, all dedicated  to maximising the productivity of your engine
•  Throughout the entire life of a Perkins engine, we provide access to genuine OE specification parts and service. We give 100% reassurance that you receive the very best in terms of quality for lowest possible cost .. wherever your Perkins powered machine is operating in the world

 
 
Engine speed rev/min Typical GeneratorEngine Power
Type ofOutput (Net)GrossNet
OperationkVAkWekWbhpkWbhp
1500Prime Power60485573.853.872.1
Standby Power6652.860.581.159.379.5
1800Prime Power68.154.563.384.961.282.1
Standby Power75.160.169.693.367.590.5
 
Mountings
Front  engine mounting brackets
Engine Speed1500 rev/min1800 rev/min
UK g/hrl/hrUK g/hrl/hr
Standby power3.315.4418.2
Prime power313.93.616.6
75% of prime power2.210.42.712.5
50% of prime power1.57.21.98.8

 

General Data

Number of cylinders ..................................................................3

Cylinder arrangement ...........................................Vertical in-line

Cycle ..............................................................................4 stroke

Aspiration ............................................................ Turbocharged 

Combustion system.......................................... ....direct injection

Compression ratio ...........................................................17.25:1

Bore and Stroke ................................................. 105 x 127 mm 

Displacement ............................................................... 3.3 litres

Direction of rotation ................Anti-clockwise viewed on flywheel

Cooling system..................................................... Water cooled

Total coolant capacity................................................. 10.2 litres

Total lubrication system capacity ................................. 7.9 litres

Dimensions

Length .........................................................................1049mm

 Width ............................................................................634 mm

 Height ............................................................................951mm

 Total weight (dry)........................................................... 420 kg

Final weight and dimensions will depend on completed specification.

 

Spec#3  Alternator     StamfordUCI224E

 

 

WINDINGS & ELECTRICAL PERFORMANCE
All generator stators are wound to 2/3 pitch.  This eliminates triplen (3rd, 9th, 15th …) harmonics on the voltage waveform and is found to be the optimum design for trouble-free supply of non-linear loads.  The 2/3 pitch design  avoids  excessive  neutral  currents  sometimes seen with higher winding pitches, when in parallel with the mains.  A fully connected damper winding reduces oscillations during paralleling.  This winding, with the 2/3 pitch and carefully selected pole and tooth designs, ensures very low waveform distortion.
TERMINALS & TERMINAL BOX
Standard generators are 3-phase reconnectable with 12 ends brought out to the terminals, which are mounted on a cover at the non-drive end of the generator.  A sheet steel terminal box contains the AVR and provides ample space  for  the  customers'  wiring  and  gland arrangements.    It   has   removable   panels   for   easy access.

 
INSULATION SYSTEMCLASS H
PROTECTIONIP23
RATED POWER FACTOR0.8
STATOR WINDINGDOUBLE LAYER CONCENTRIC
WINDING PITCHTWO THIRDS
WINDING LEADS12
STATOR WDG. RESISTANCE0.101 Ohms PER PHASE AT 22°C  SERIES STAR CONNECTED
ROTOR WDG. RESISTANCE0.69 Ohms at 22°C
EXCITER STATOR RESISTANCE20 Ohms at 22°C
EXCITER ROTOR RESISTANCE0.078 Ohms PER PHASE AT 22°C
R.F.I. SUPPRESSIONBS EN 61000-6-2 & BS EN 61000-6-4,VDE 0875G, VDE 0875N. refer to factory for others
WAVEFORM DISTORTIONNO LOAD < 1.5%  NON-DISTORTING BALANCED LINEAR LOAD < 5.0%
MAXIMUM OVERSPEED2250 Rev/Min
BEARING DRIVE ENDBALL. 6312-2RS  (ISO)
BEARING NON-DRIVE ENDBALL. 6309-2RS  (ISO)
 1 BEARING2 BEARING
WEIGHT COMP. GENERATOR311 kg330 kg
WEIGHT WOUND STATOR103 kg103 kg
WEIGHT WOUND ROTOR95.89 kg87.52 kg
WR² INERTIA0.4999 kgm20.4682 kgm2
SHIPPING WEIGHTS in a crate334 kg351 kg
PACKING CRATE SIZE105 x 57 x 96(cm)105 x 57 x 96(cm)
 50 Hz60 Hz
TELEPHONE INTERFERENCETHF<2%TIF<50
COOLING AIR0.216 m³/sec  458 cfm0.281 m³/sec  595 cfm
VOLTAGE SERIES STAR380/220400/231415/240440/254416/240440/254460/266480/277
VOLTAGE PARALLEL STAR190/110200/115208/120220/127208/120220/127230/133240/138
VOLTAGE SERIES DELTA220/110230/115240/120254/127240/120254/127266/133277/138
kVA BASE RATING FOR REACTANCE6060605867.57072.575
VALUES
Xd DIR. AXIS SYNCHRONOUS2.482.242.081.7932.782.642.5
X'd DIR. AXIS TRANSIENT0.190.170.160.140.220.20.190.18
X''d DIR. AXIS SUBTRANSIENT0.130.120.110.090.150.140.130.13
Xq QUAD. AXIS REACTANCE1.131.020.950.821.381.281.211.15
X''q QUAD. AXIS SUBTRANSIENT0.140.130.120.10.140.130.120.12
XL LEAKAGE REACTANCE0.080.080.070.060.090.080.080.08
X2 NEGATIVE SEQUENCE0.130.120.110.090.140.130.120.12

 

Spec#4  Control System   ComAp InteliLite®AMF20

InteliLite'"AMF 20 and InteliLite'" AMF 25 are new  integrated controllers for gen-sets operating in single standby mode. They meet all possible requirements for AMF appli  tionsincluding modem control user configuration and  full gen-set monitoring and protection.

InleliLile@> conlrollers are equipped wilh a powerful graphic disy.lc    s symbols and bar graphs for inluilive operalion logelher wilh high funclionalily

selnew slandards in gen-selconlrol. Speciallow temperature (IL-AMF 20-LT or IL-AMF 25-)version is also availableallowing the display to work

up  to -30oC.

 Features

•  Support  of engines equipped with Electronic Control Unit – J1939 interface (IL-MRS 15 only)

•  Automatic or manual start/stop of the gen-set

•   Push buttons for simple control, lamp test

•   Graphic back-lit LCD display 128×64 pixels

•   2 LED indicators

•   Parameters adjustable via keyboard  or PC

•  Generator measurements (50/60 Hz): U1-U3, I1-I3, Hz, kW, kVAr, kVArh, kWh

•  Selectable protections alarm/ shutdown

•  3 phase Generator protections

    – Over-/under voltage

    – Over-/under frequency

    – Current/voltage asymmetry

    – Overcurrent/overload

•  Analog oil pressure, water temperature, fuel level, battery voltage, engine speed (pick-up) Configurable •  programmable

•  inputs and outputs

•  Warm-up and cooling functions

•  RS232 interface (AT-LINK CONV

•  cable is necessary for IL-MRS 10)

•  Modem  communication support (IL-MRS 15 only)

•  Dimensions 180×120 mm (front panel)

•  Sealed to IP65

Spec #5 Options

Items

Options

Select

Engine

Water Jacket Preheater

 

Oil Preheater

 

Alternator

Winding Temperature Measuring Instrument

 

Alternator Preheater

 

PMG

 

Anti-damp and anti-corrosion treatment

 

Anti-condensation heater

 

Generator Set

Tools with the machine

 

Fuel System

Low fuel level alarm

 

Automatic fuel feeding system

 

Fuel T-valves

 

Canopy

Trailer

 

Lubricating sys

Oil with the machine

 

Exhaust Sys.

Protection board from hotness

 

Cooling Sys.

Front heat protection

 

Coolant (-30°C)

 

Control Panel

Remote control panel

 

ATS

 

DSE

 

Voltages

415/240V

 

400/230V

 

380/220V

 

220/12

Hot Products

4-Stroke 1500KW Perkins Diesel Genset With Automatic Control Panel HDP Series HDP1380/ HDP1500S ...
1800KW Automatic Control Panel Perkins Diesel Generators 4-Stroke HDP Series HDP1800/ HDP1800S Model ...
Automatic 1620KW Small Diesel Generator Direct Injection With Double Air Cleaner HDP Series HDP1620/ ...
Cooling Type Water Cooled Perkins Diesel Generators 2000KW 4-Stroke HDP Series HDP2000/ HDP2000S ...
1320 KW Water Cooled Perkins 3 Cylinder Diesel With Automatic Control Panel HDP Series HDP1320/ ...
Industrial Perkins Diesel Generator Set Water Cooling 1100KW 50 / 60HZ HDP Series HDP1100/ HDP1100S ...