Home Companies Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd

4/8 channel Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module,CCWDM,Mini CWDM,Small Dimension CWDM Mux&Demux for PON network

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 4F,Deliwei Industrial Park,Longhua,Shenzhen

Contact name:Frank

Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd

4/8 channel Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module,CCWDM,Mini CWDM,Small Dimension CWDM Mux&Demux for PON network

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Dried Fruit

Product Details

Flyin Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module(4/8-CH CCWDM)

 

Flyin’s compact size Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(Mini CWDM, Compact CWDM, CCWDM), are integrated optical modules using Flyin’s proprietary optical bench platform which can significantly improve optical performance, while also reduce manufacturing cost. Compare to the common standard CWDM module, Flyin's Mini CWDM takes much smaller package size. Much space can be saved in the application and meanwhile the performance and parameters are also better. All Flyin's CWDM modules are Telcordia qualified.(Meet TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE)

 

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy free on optical path
  • Compact size

 

Applications:

  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Access Network

Specification:

ParameterUnitValues
Channel NumberCH488(+E1)8(+E2)
Central Wavelengthnm1270, 1290…1610 or 1271, 1291…1611
PassbandChannelsMin.nm+/-6.5
Upgrade portMin. 1310+/-501260~1457
IsolationMuxAdjacent ChannelMin.dB30
Non-adjacent ChannelMin.40
Upgrade portMin.15
DemuxAdjacent ChannelMin.30
Non-adjacent ChannelMin.40
Upgrade portMin.15
Insertion LossChannelsMax.dB1.01.51.61.8
Upgrade portMax.  1.21.2
Ripple in PassbandMax.dB0.3
DirectivityMin.dB50
Polarization Dependent LossMaxdB0.15
Polarization Mode DispersionMaxps0.10(GD)
Return LossMin.dB45
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28 with 900mm loose tube
Fiber Lengthm1.0+/-0.1
Power HandlingMaxmW500
Operating Temperature-10~70
Storage Temperature-40~85
Package DimensionmmPackage A: (L)53.8x(W)28x(H)8.0
Package B: (L)44.0x(W)25x(H)6.0

1. All specifications include the effect of operating temperature and all states of polarization.

2. Values referenced without connectors and insertion loss for a connector-pair is 0.20dB (typ.) and 0.30dB (max.).

 

Typical Spectrum

Package Dimension:

Package A: (L)53.8x(W)28x(H)8.0

 

Package B: (L)44x(W)25x(H)6.0

 

Ordering Information:

CCWDMXXXXXXXXXX
 

Number of

Channels

Express Port1st ChannelFiber TypeFiber LengthIn/Out ConnectorPackage Type

04=

4 Channel

08=

8 Channel

SS=

Special

0=None

1=

1310 (+/-50nm)

2=

1260~1458nm

S=Special

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=Special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

A=Package A

B=Package B

Hot Products

Flyin Coexistence-Type WDM-PON modules (For GPON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2) Description Passive optical ...
Flyin Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module(4/8-CH CCWDM) Flyin’s compact size Coarse Wavelength Division ...
Flyin 100G/200G DWDM Products specification Description Dense wavelength division multiplexer (DWDM ...
Flyin MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) Fiber Optic Patch cord specification Features MPO connector complied ...
MTP/ MPO to LC Optical Patch Cord 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable Features MPO ...
Flyin MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) Fiber Optic Patch cord specification Features MPO connector complied ...