Home Companies Wenzhou jhenten machinery co.,ltd

Active Carbon / Sand Industrial Filter Housing For Water System

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.808, Haitong Road, Wenzhou Economical and Technological Development zone, Zhejiang, China

Contact name:Bryan

Wenzhou jhenten machinery co.,ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Active Carbon / Sand Industrial Filter Housing For Water System

Country/Region china
City & Province wenzhou zhejiang
Categories Mineral & Metals Agents

Product Details

 

 

Active Carbon / Sand  Industrial Filter Housing For Water System

 

 

Description
 
Mechanical Water Carbon / Sand  Industrial Filter Housing For  Revese Osmosis ss316 / ss304 through the sand bed or other filter media to finish filter. The filter bed is composed of many particles of microporous and enormous specific surface with strong physical adsorption capacity such as activated carbon,sand. Water flow through the filter bed,organic pollutants in water was adsorbed by activated carbon  effectively. The available method of backwashing restore its adsorption capacity. The reasonable structure, easy to use, applicable to a variety of higher quality requirement areas.

 

 

Specifications

 

1)ss304ss316L 
2)Medium Material:PP 
3)Flange clamp / Thread open 
4)OEM welcome
5)Can custom
 

 

Working process

 

Raw water passes inside water distributor into filter media layer (quartz sand), which let impurities stay at sand layer. Clean water flow out stably from water collector. When the pressure drop reaches the given value, the cleaning cycle is started. The rinse control start working at pressure drop value at 0.05-0.15MPa, return to 0.02-0.04MPa after back flushing. 

Quartz sand inside tank mixed with coarse and fine sands. They are allocated above water distributor averagely. Even in back flushing, water consumption is little. 
Tank inside has rubber line and plastic line for option. It is for anti-corrosion, which ensure a tank can be used 10-20years. 
The completed filter control system has finished already in factory.

 

 

Attentions in using

 

1. When filter first into use, users should clean sand  bed firstly, after that to start filtration.

2. Turn all operating valves slowly, to avoid water impact. 
3. Keep sharp or hard things away from filter. 
4. Keep away from fire and high temperature.
5. Make sure sand is clean when not using.

 

 

Advantage

 

1.Easy to operate 
2.Long life span
3.Advanced technology 
4.Beautiful appearance


 
Typical application 
 
water treatment system
Food&Beverage
Biotechnology
Chemical and painting filtration
Protection for RO system
Swimming pool, hotel spa, water entertainment, aquarium, fish farm 

Irrigation in agriculture
Drinking water pre-treatment
Industrial recycled water, central air-condition system
 


Technical parameters:
 
1.Design pressure:  0.6 Mpa
2.Design temperature: 110 degree celsius
3.Sealing material: butyl rubber, silicone, fluorine rubber , standard configuration is silica gel seal
5.Interface form: Flange
6.Applicable filter: flat crush type PP great filter
7.Surface treatment: mirror polishing, electrolytic polishing,sandblast external surface
8.Filtration precision:high
9.Material: SUS304, SUS316, SUS316L

 

 

Others Fittings

 


 

 


 

Main parameters

ItemΦ(mm)H(mm)H(mm)H(mm)Capacity(t/h)Design pressure(Mpa)Test pressure(Mpa)
ZTMF600600252015004001.4-2.80.60.75
ZTMF800800264015004002.5-5.00.60.75
ZTMF10001000269015004004.0-8.00.60.75
ZTMF12001200279015004005.5-110.60.75
ZTMF160016003505200040010-200.60.75
ZTMF180018003585200040013-250.60.75
ZTMF200020003685200040016-300.60.75
ZTMF220025003785200040025-490.60.75
ZTMF240030003847200040035-700.60.75

 

 
 
Order Information
 

ItemZT=ZTMF
Cartridge adaptorFlange
Union
Qty of cartridgeR:600-3000
Cartridge length20=20inch
30=30inch
40=40inch
Connection standardBF=BSPFBM=BSPM
D=DINA=ANSI
TC=CLAMPJ=JIS
NM=NPTMNF=NPTF
PM=PTMPF=PTF
Inlet/Outlet dimension10=1"15=1.5"
20=2"25=2.5"
30=3"40=4"
Construction material4=SS3046=SS316
Gasket materialE=EPDMP=PTEF
V=VITONS=SILIONE
Surface finishA=Electrical polishB=Mirror Polish
C=Sand blastedD=Matt polish
E=Acid washingF=2B

 

Hot Products

SS304 SS316L Stainless Steel Fermenter Beer Brewing Equipment System Full Jacket Features and ...
JTRHJ Wine Fermentation Tank Wine Fermentation Tank strictly follow the Article 31, 32 of GMP ...
Industrial-Grade Filter ZTHF industrial-grade liquid filter mainly used in some larger flow ...
Tea Extraction Tank strictly follow follow the Article 31, 32 of GMP general rules “Good Manufacturi...
Beer Fermentation Tank strictly follow the Article 31, 32 of GMP general rules “Good Manufacturing ...
Biological Fermentation Tank strictly follow the Article 31, 32 of GMP general rules “Good ...