Home Companies YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 605 6F, China Zhenhua Production Center, 64Heping Road, Longhua,Shenzhen,China

Contact name:sophie

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

 

Model: FTB108A

 

Description:

  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas,to fix and splice with pigtails. 
  • Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design; Wall mounted with mechanical protection function; 
  • Max fiber capacity is 8 fibers SC, 8 adapters SC output, available for FC, SC, ST, LC Adapter

 

Features:

  1. Self-clip design,easy to open and close
  2. small size, light weight, good appearance
  3. Indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  4. max fiber capacity: 8 fibers,8 adapter output
  5. available for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
  6. hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
  7. Environmental Temperature:-25°C~40°C;
  8. Adapter panel can use SC, ST, FC, LC duplex adpaters, if customer need. 

 

Specifications:

 

ModelFTB108A
Size(H*W*D)mm115*135*41.5
Cable diameter (mm)5-10
Cable ports2 pcs
Max capacity of splice8 cores
Quantity/carton (pc)50
Gross weight/carton (kgs)24
Carton size (mm)73*32*28

 

Empty box

Box fully load with SC/UPC pigtails and SC/UPC fiber optic adaptors:

 

 

Standarda accessories:

white protection kits2pcs
cable tie4pcs
adapter screws16pcs
buffer tube1pc

 

Order information

 

1. Box: empty, load

2. Fiber mode: singlemode OS1, multimode OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

3. Adapter: SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC,LC/APC

4. adapter type: simplex, duplex

 

Hot Products

Flame Retardant Network RJ45 Optical Fiber Cable Outlet , Wall Socket Panel SC Model:FTB86RJ ...
Indoor 4 Port FTTH Fiber Termination Box, 4 Cores ST Fiber Optic Splice Box Cold Rolled Steel Model: ...
Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box ...
12 Cores FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box For Cable Fusion Splicing Model: FTB002 FTB002 ...
Fiber To Home Network Fiber Optic Distribution Box Plastic 24 Fiber Optic Splice Box Model: FTB001 ...
Wall Mount ABS Plastic White FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box, 8 Ports SC Splice Box Model: GPT-02A ...