Home Companies YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nm

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 605 6F, China Zhenhua Production Center, 64Heping Road, Longhua,Shenzhen,China

Contact name:sophie

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator VOA SC ST Connector SM UPC APC PC 850nm

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong

Product Details

LC Mechanical Variable Attenuator, MVOA Attenuator 0-30dB LC/PC VOA Attenuator

 

 

LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when 

measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving 

light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with 

all high performance of connectors.

 

 

When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap 

when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.

 

Main usage:

 

(1) to control the power level: the output power of the vibration control in microwave super heterodyne 

receiver, to get the best noise coefficient and frequency conversion loss, then get the best reception. 

In the microwave receiver, automatic gain control, improve dynamic range.

(2) decoupling components: as to the coupling element between the oscillator and the load.

(3) the relative standard: as a comparison of the relative standard of power level.

(4) jump attenuator in radar anti jamming: it is a variable attenuator whose attenuation value 

can mutate,usually without introducing attenuation, encountered outside interference, a sudden

 increase in attenuation.

 


Main features

  1. Made of attenuation optical fiber, excellent performance
  2. Simple structure, compact size, easy to install
  3. Stable performance, high reliability
  4. Suitable for 1260 ~ 1650nm wide wavelength
  5. Low PDL
  6. Attenuation 1dB to 30dB
  7. Compact size, light weight
  8. Low reflection loss
  9. High power tolerance,long-term stability
  10. Independent of the wavelength effect
  11. Precisely control attenuation range
  12. Simple operation
  13. Meet the GR910

 

Application:

  1. EDFA power amplifier
  2. The power balance in the system
  3. CATV
  4. Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Condition

Value

Attenuation(dB)

UPC

1~30

APC

Return loss(dB)

UPC

>50

APC

>60

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310, 1550, 1240, 1600

Attenuation accuracy

1~4dB

≤0.5dB

5~30dB

<10%

Operating temperature()

-

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature()

-

-40 ~ +85

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

-

<0.2

Relative humidity (%)

75

95

Vibration(dB)

10 ~55,2Hrs

∆IL≤0.2

Impact(dB)

1.5m,5 drops

∆IL≤0.2

 

 

 

ST MVOA attenuator, metal 0-30dB variable adjustable fiber optic attenuator

 

 

SC/PC, SC/APC MVOA attenuator, metal 0-30dB Mechanical adjustable fiber optic attenuator

 

 

 

Hot Products

FTTx Mini 6 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box Flip Cover , Fiber Optic Joint Box Model: FTB106S ...
Flame Retardant Network RJ45 Optical Fiber Cable Outlet , Wall Socket Panel SC Model:FTB86RJ ...
Indoor 4 Port FTTH Fiber Termination Box, 4 Cores ST Fiber Optic Splice Box Cold Rolled Steel Model: ...
FTTH Wall Mounted Fiber Optic Termination Box, 4 Fibers Fiber Splice Box SC Adaptor with Pigtails ...
Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box ...
FTTH Wall-mounted Box, 2 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box SC LC Duplex Sell point: sample is free ...