Home Companies YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

FRP Glass Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Wire Cable G657A SM 2 Fibers GJXFH Black

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 4F, 124Building,First Industry Park,Guowei Road,Liantang,Luohu,Shenzhen,China

Contact name:sophie

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

FRP Glass Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Wire Cable G657A SM 2 Fibers GJXFH Black

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Power Distribution Equipment

Product Details

Bow-type FRP Glass Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable G657A SM 2Fibers GJXFH Black
 
 
Description
 
Figure 8 fiber optic drop cable is a cable designed specifically for FTTH. It adopts double reinforcement 
figure 8 structure, the optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre ,two parallel fiber reinforced plastics 
FRP are placed at the two sides ,then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH Sheath. This 
drop cable can directly drop into the building household from the fiber optic splice closure. Particularly
it suitable to use together with fast connector(field installation connector), mechanical splice; also it 
can be separate the suspended fiber core and then splice with others.
 
Features

  1. Special high bending radius fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance network transmission 
  2. characteristics, easily reached 100M /S, realize broadband, television and telephone triple 
  3. play.
  4. Two parallel reinforcement members ensure fiber optic cable with good compression perform
  5. ance, protect the fiber.
  6. Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability.
  7. The unique groove design, easy separation, convenient connection, simplify the installation 
  8. and maintenance.
  9. Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection

 
Application:
◆ Used as access building cable
◆ Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH
 
Cable structure:
 
Technical parameters
 

Cable code

Fiber
 count

Cable 
size
(mm)

Cable 
weight
(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush
(N/100mm)

Crush
 resistance

Temperature
(°C)

Long 
term

Short
 term

Long 
term

Short
 term

Dynamic

Static

GJXFH-01

1

1.6*2.0

5

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

-20~+60

GJXFH-01

1

2.0*3.0

8

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-02

2

2.0*3.0

8.5

40

0

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-04

4

2.0*3.0

9

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-06

6

3.0*4.0

14

45

85

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-08

8

3.0*4.0

16

50

90

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-12

12

3.0*4.0

19

55

95

500

1000

30D

15D

 

Fiber type

G652D

50/125

62.5/125

G657A1

G657A2

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4

Jacket material

PE

LSZH 

Features:

Special low beng sensitivity fiber provodes high bandwidth

Two parallel FRP strength member ensures good performance
 of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simplex structure, light weight,high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

 
 

Hot Products

FTTx Mini 6 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box Flip Cover , Fiber Optic Joint Box Model: FTB106S ...
Flame Retardant Network RJ45 Optical Fiber Cable Outlet , Wall Socket Panel SC Model:FTB86RJ ...
Indoor 4 Port FTTH Fiber Termination Box, 4 Cores ST Fiber Optic Splice Box Cold Rolled Steel Model: ...
FTTH Wall Mounted Fiber Optic Termination Box, 4 Fibers Fiber Splice Box SC Adaptor with Pigtails ...
Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box ...
FTTH Wall-mounted Box, 2 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box SC LC Duplex Sell point: sample is free ...