Home Companies 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Single Port Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter / Fiber Media Converter 1 Year Warranty

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 2F Deyefeng Business Center, GongyuanRoad, Baoan district 31, Shenzhen China

Contact name:Waymon.Chuang

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Single Port Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter / Fiber Media Converter 1 Year Warranty

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Electronic Accessories & Supplies

Product Details

Single Port Media Converter Dual Fiber Gigabit 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter

 

Overview

 

The PoE media converter is the perfect solution for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. The PoE media converter offers three ports - a 1000 Mbps fiber uplink for the network connection, one PoE/PSE 10/100/1000M Base-T copper port that provides Power over Ethernet, and one 10/100/1000 Mbps copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.

 

Features

 

♦ Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply

♦ Multiple mounting options (desktop, wallmount or rackmount)

♦ For multimode, single-mode, single-strand and CWDM fiber

♦ Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)

♦ Internal AC power supply

♦ Significant cost-savings; no need to extend existing power/cabling to supply power to a device

♦ User-friendly Auto Negotiation technology

♦ Provides greater installation flexibility; choose the best location for a powered device

♦ Auto-Cross MDI/MDIX offered on copper ports

 

Applications

 

♦ FTTH(Active)

♦ FTTB(Active)

♦ FTTC(Active)

♦ Office to Office

♦ Building to Building

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Product NameSingle Port Dual Fiber Gigabit PoE Media Converter 25.5W
Product Model3C-S1001PG-FM/FS
Connector Type1x copper cable RJ45 port (support PoE)+1 SC interface
Network MediaIEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via
Optical FiberSingle mode dual fiber, SC port
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward Architecture
Wavelength1310nm
Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Interface Rate10/100/1000M
MTBF190,000 hours (about 21 years)
BandwidthFiber bankwidth 1.25G; Ethernet Bandwith:1.6Gbps (non-blocking)
LED DisplayPower, Data, System, ROHS
PoE Port Power25.5W(IEEE802.3af)
Optical Distance20km
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af
Dimension116×87×26mm
Power Supply TypeEnd-span (Middle-span optional)
Working EnvironmentWorking Temperature:-20°~ 75°C; Storage Temperature: -40°~ 85°C; Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing; Operational Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft); Storage Altitude: 3000m (10,000ft)
CertificationFCC Class A, CE, ROHS
WarrantyOne year warranty

 

 

 

which kind of media converter we can support????

10/100 Media converter

10/100M Muti-fiber or Multi UTP

Gigabit media converter

Hot Products

3C-FDB-0212A FIBER OPTIC DISTRIBUTION BOX The 3C-FDB-0212A is a pole mounted or wall mounted ...
3C-FDB-0108B FIBER OPTIC DISTRIBUTION BOX The 3C-FDB-0108A is a pole mounted or wall mounted ...
Mini Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Overview The compact size of ...
Single Port Media Converter Dual Fiber Gigabit 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter Overview The PoE ...
10 / 100 / 1000 Base Ethernet fiber media converter single fiber media converter Overview For the ...
10/100M ethernet fiber converter 2 UTP ports , single mode media converter 20Km Overview The 3C-DU...