Home Companies 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

10/100M Media Converter Fiber POE Media Converter Supports Jumbo Frames

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 2F Deyefeng Business Center, GongyuanRoad, Baoan district 31, Shenzhen China

Contact name:Waymon.Chuang

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

10/100M Media Converter Fiber POE Media Converter Supports Jumbo Frames

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Other Electronic Components

Product Details

10/100M High Stability Fiber POE Media Converter Supports Jumbo Frames

 

Overview

 

Combine power and data on one cable - eliminating the need for additional, unnecessary power cable runs to security cameras, wireless access points, or IP phones. Transition Networks full line of feature rich Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) products ease installation and power location concerns enabling your network to have the intended flexibility and scalability to expand and grow.

 

Features

 

♦ 2 convenient ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port, one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port

♦ Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

♦ Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply

♦ Multiple mounting options (desktop, wallmount or rackmount)

♦ For multimode, single-mode, single-strand and CWDM fiber

♦ Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)

♦ Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W) standards

♦ Internal AC power supply

♦ Significant cost-savings; no need to extend existing power/cabling to supply power to a device

♦ User-friendly Auto Negotiation technology

♦ Provides greater installation flexibility; choose the best location for a powered device

♦ Auto-Cross MDI/MDIX offered on copper ports

 

Applications

 

♦ FTTH(Active)

♦ FTTB(Active)

♦ FTTC(Active)

♦ Office to Office

♦ Building to Building

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Product Name10/100M PD PoE Media Converter with SC Fiber Port 15.4W
Product Model3C-S1001P-FM/FS
Connector Type1x 10/100M Ethernet port and 1x 10/100M SC fiber port
Network Media100Base-TX (≤100, Catalogue 5 cable), 100Base-FX
MAC Address Table1K
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward Architecture
Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
LED DisplayPower, Data, System, ROHS
PoE Port Power15.4W(IEEE802.3af)
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af
DimensionLxWxH: 116x99x25.5mm
Power Supply TypeEnd-span (Middle-span optional)
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature:-20°~ 55°C , Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C,Working Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
CertificationFCC Class A, CE, ROHS
WarrantyOne year warranty

 

 

 

Hot Products

3C-FDB-0212A FIBER OPTIC DISTRIBUTION BOX The 3C-FDB-0212A is a pole mounted or wall mounted ...
3C-FDB-0108B FIBER OPTIC DISTRIBUTION BOX The 3C-FDB-0108A is a pole mounted or wall mounted ...
10/100M High Stability Fiber POE Media Converter Supports Jumbo Frames Overview Combine power and ...
Mini Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Overview The compact size of ...
Single Port Media Converter Dual Fiber Gigabit 10/100/1000M PoE Media Converter Overview The PoE ...
10 / 100 / 1000 Base Ethernet fiber media converter single fiber media converter Overview For the ...