Home Companies Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

LC-LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord In FTTX + LAN

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2nd F.,Block 1,Feihuangda Hi-Tech Park,Liyuhe Industrial Zone, Loucun,Guangming New Dist., Shenzhen, China

Phone: 86-755-29166640

Contact name:Lena Liu

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

LC-LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord In FTTX + LAN

City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Network Hubs

Product Details

 

LC-LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord In FTTX + LAN

 

 

 

Quick Details

  1.  Ferrule end-face:UPC,APC
  2.  Cable diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm
  3.  Cable length:1M, 3M, 5M, customized
  4.  Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH

 

 

 

Description:

Telcordia style boots LC stands for Lucent connector,which is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the ST,PVC fiber optic cable.

 

 

 

Application:

Usage:Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system,

Telecommunication

 

 

 

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

 

Availabilities:

  • -Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  • -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  • -Singlemode and multimode available
  • -PC, UPC and APC polishing available
  • -Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
  • -Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
  • -Pigtail available
  • -Loopback available
  • -Customized lengths upon request
  • -100% tested before shipping

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

Factory Guarantee:

1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for 

fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products 

enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

 

Quality Advantage:

1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management 

standard ISO9001:2008.

2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.

 

service advantage:  

1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing 

environment and requirements. 

Hot Products

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-ST Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm High Credibility A patch cord is a fiber ...
High Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-ST , Multimode , Simplex A patch cord is a fiber optic ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To ST Multimode Duplex In Industrial A patch cord is a fiber optic cable ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-E2000 Single Mode /PC, UPC And APC Specifications: 1.Low insertion loss, < ...
LC-LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord In FTTX + LAN Quick Details Ferrule end-face:UPC,APC ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex ,0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm Quick Detail: PC & APC ...