Home Companies

PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 5/F, 2nd Building, Baokun Industrial Park, Dalang of Longhua, Shenzhen, China 518109

Contact name:Dai

PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

About Us

PUNO MTP Assemblies that specially dsigned for laser optimized 40G/100G structured cabling system that employs parallel optics transmission. For 40G Ethernet, 4Tx and 4 Rx fibers are transmitted at 10G for an aggregate of 40G by utilizing a 12-fiber MTP connector. Likewise, a 100G Ethernet is to use 10 Tx and 10 Rx fibers that are transmitted at 10G for an aggregated of 100G by using a 24-fiber MTP connector. Alternatively, 100G can use 2pcs of 12-fiber MTP connector. However, the single port 24-fiber connector is the preferred approach. PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED is a manufacturer and trading company with 100 employees. Located in 5/F, 2nd Building, Baokun Industrial Park, Dalang of Longhua, Shenzhen, China 518109. We specialize in designing, researching, developing and manufacturing of Optical Fiber Connect Connector, Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Optical Fiber Panel, Optical Fiber Splitter and Optical Terminal Box. We stick to the principle of "quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for the management We also offer OEM and ODM service for customers. We provide cost-effective and quality products. We are ready to serve you any time. For more information please view our website or contact us any time. Thanks for your attention and Welcome to visit us.

Hot Products

3.0mm 40Gbps 12F MPO Mating Fiber Optic Cable Single-mode OS2 Ribbon Patch Cord ■ Item Description ...
40Gbps Protocol 12 f.o. MPO Fiber Optic Cable MT Ferrule Contact Multimode OM3 ■ Item Description ...
12 Cores MPO MT Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable Corning SMF-28e Riser Rated Patch Jumper ■ Item ...
100Gbps Protocol 8F MT to FA Mating Fiber Optic OM3 Trunk Polarity B Patch Cable ■ Item Description ...
24 x Lanes LC MPO Female Fiber Optic Cable OS2 Single-mode Trunk Yellow, Low Insertion ■ Item ...
3.0mm 12 Array MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Cable Single-mode 40Gbps SMF-28e Riser Rated Patch Cord ■ Item ...

Company info

Company Name: PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
City: shenzhen
Province: guangdong
Country: china
Address: 5/F, 2nd Building, Baokun Industrial Park, Dalang of Longhua, Shenzhen, China 518109