Home Companies QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

MM 10Gig Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO to MPO OM3 Interconnect Fiber Jumper

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No.12, Jinhua Branch Rd., Shibei, Qingdao, China

Contact name:Steven Zhang

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

MM 10Gig Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO to MPO OM3 Interconnect Fiber Jumper

Country/Region china
City & Province qingdao shandong
Categories Optoelectronic Displays

Product Details

MM 10Gig Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO to MPO OM3 Interconnect Fiber Jumper
Quick Detail:

  • MPO to MPO interconnect patch cable
  • OM3 laser optimized fiber available
  • Built on ribbon or 12 fiber mini trunk cable
  • MPO Male or female Connector pre-terminated

 
Description:
 
FOCONEC offers 8 or 12 fiber MPO Interconnect patch cord for high density fiber cabling. All MPO patch cables are produced with Senko's high precision MPO connectors, built on 12 fiber mini round cable.
OM3 fiber was widely used in high density and high speed fiber links in data centers.
 
Features:

  • Factory pre-terminated, eliminates the need for field terminations or splices
  • Corning fiber available for optimized optical performance
  • Riser rated, plenum rated and LSZH cable for option
  • 8 or 12 channels terminated
  • Single-mode, Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125, Multimode 10Gig optimized fiber cable available
  • 100% factory tested with complete test results

 
Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Backbone Cabling
  • Local Area Network
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

 
Specifications:

Patameters 

Single-mode (APC)

Multimode(50/125,62.5/125 or 10Gig)

Insertion Loss

   Standard Models, Typical

0.35dB

0.35dB

   Standard Models, Max

0.7dB

0.7dB

   Low-Loss Models, Typical

0.25dB

   Low-loss Models, Max

0.5dB

Return Loss, Min

45dB

Durability,  ≤0.3dB Change

500 mating cycles

Vibration,  ≤0.3dB Change

10 to 55 Hz

Temperature, Storage

-40°C to +80°C

Temperature Cycling,  ≤0.3dB Change

-40°C to +80°C

Thermal Aging,  ≤0.3dB Change

14 days @ +85°C

Humidity,  ≤0.3dB Change

95% Rh @ +60°C

 
Competitive Advantage:

  1. Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
  2. UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
  3. Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
  4. OEM products available
  5. High standard MTP connectors

 
Delivery Way:

  • By Air or by sea
  • By Courier

 












Hot Products

MPO Male to LC OM312 Fiber Direct Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Quick Detail: MPO ...
MM 10Gig Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO to MPO OM3 Interconnect Fiber Jumper Quick Detail: MPO to MPO ...
SC 4 Fiber Flat Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Cylinder Fanout Kit Quick Detail: 1. SC flat ...
Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord LC SC ST FC OM1 / OM2 Mode Conditioning Quick Detail: 1. Mode ...
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord , LC to FC Multimode 50 / 125 MC Fiber Jumper Quick ...
MTRJ - MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM1 / OM2 Fibre Patch Lead Quick Detail: MTRJ to MTRJ ...