Home Companies QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC Singlemode / Multimode / OM3 Loopback Patch Cable

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No.12, Jinhua Branch Rd., Shibei, Qingdao, China

Contact name:Steven Zhang

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC Singlemode / Multimode / OM3 Loopback Patch Cable

Country/Region china
City & Province qingdao shandong
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

 

Quick Detail:

  1. SC fiber optic loopbackpatch cord
  2. Singlemode, Multimode available
  3. PC, UPC polishing
  4. LC, MTRJ loop back  patch cable available

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SC Singlemode / Multimode / OM3 Loopback Patch Cable

 

Description:

Loopback provides a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration. In the case of testing, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to a network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. Its performance is as good as that of a regular patch cord. Available type includes SC, MTRJ and LC Loopbacks.

 

Features:

  • Compact design, easy to use
  • Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

 

Specifications:

Items

Single-mode 9/125um

Multimode 62.5/125um or 50/125um

Insertion Loss

<0.3dB

<0.2dB

Return Loss

PC >45dB APC>60dB

PC >25dB

Insert–pull Test(1000times)

<0.3 dB

Interchange

<0.2 dB

Operation Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Tensile Strength

10kgf

 

Competitive Advantages:

  1. Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
  2. UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
  3. Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
  4. OEM products available
  5. 100% tested before delivery

 

Tag: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Cable Assembly, Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

Hot Products

Quick Detail: SC-SC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord 3.0mm Duplex OFNR, OFNP Or Low ...
Quick Detail: 1. SC-SC duplex fiber optic patch cord, multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 2. 3.0mm duplex ...
Quick Detail: 1. SC/PC fiber optic pigtail, 2. Singlemode 9/125 3. Tight buffer 0.9mm fiber cable, ...
Flexible Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Singlemode with 6 Core Quick Detail: 1. Armoured ...
Quick Detail: SC fiber optic loopbackpatch cord Singlemode, Multimode available PC, UPC polishing LC...
Quick Detail: LC fiber optic loopback module Singlemode, Multimode available PC, UPC polishing LC, ...