Home Companies Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

G652D Single ModE LC - LC UPC Type Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.598, Zhangxin (North) Road, Xiaolin Town, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province. China

Contact name:Lulu Cen

Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

G652D Single ModE LC - LC UPC Type Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex

Country/Region china
City & Province zhejiang
Categories Telephone Headsets

Product Details

G652D Single ModE LC - LC UPC Type Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex

 

Product Description

  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications

 

Model NO.LC-LC fiber optic patch cord
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1&OS2 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Hot Products

1U 12Inch 12 Port CAT5E CAT6 CAT6A UTP Unloaded Patch Panel 1.12/18/24/48 ports patch panel,Cat.5e ...
19 inch 1U RJ45 CAT6 Unshield UTP 110 IDC Rack Mount PATCH PANEL WITH CABLE MANAGER Standard ...
120 Type Face Plate; 120 * 86, 3 Ports, RJ45 Keystone Jack Flush Mounted Plate Features: 1) Used to ...
120 Type Face Plate; 120 * 86, 3 Ports, RJ45 Keystone Jack Flush Mounted Plate Features: 1) Used to ...
Wall Socket Face Plate 120 US Type 1 port 2 port Keystone Jack RJ45 Face Plate Features: FACE PLATE ...
Wall Socket Face Plate 120 US Type 1 port 2 port Keystone Jack RJ45 Face Plate Features: FACE PLATE ...