Home Companies Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Orange 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC LC Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.598, Zhangxin (North) Road, Xiaolin Town, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province. China

Contact name:Lulu Cen

Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Orange 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC LC Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Country/Region china
City & Province zhejiang

Product Details

Duplex LC/LC jump cable fiber optic patch cord, orange, 3M, Can be customized

 

Features

 

IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Push -Pull locking type
Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM LowLoss
MM Standard,MM Low Loss
Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon
Round mini Cable
High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss
High precision guide pins for exact alignment

 

Application

* Telecom system

* Cabling system

* High Density optical laser

* QSFP devices

 

 

 

 

Model NO.

LC-ST fiber optic patch cord
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1&OS2 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Hot Products

Networking 19 Inch 1U 12 Ports Rack Mount Plastic Black Cable Management​ The horizontal cable ...
Network Horizontal Cable Manager 5 Rings 1U Rackmount Cable Management 1) The cable management is a ...
19 Inch 1U Brush Type Network Rack Cable Management / Horizontal Wire Manager Specifications: Blank ...
Horizontal Cable Manager 1U rack mount cable management 5 piece rings 1) The cable management is a ...
Network Cabinet Rack 19 inch 1U Brush Panel for Cabling System 19" 1U brush panel for cabling system ...
Networking 19 Inch 2U 12 Ports Rack Mount Plastic Black Cable Management The horizontal cable ...