Home Companies Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

FC - SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.598, Zhangxin (North) Road, Xiaolin Town, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province. China

Contact name:Lulu Cen

Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

FC - SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Country/Region china
City & Province zhejiang
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

single core single mode FC-SC fiber optic patch cord / optical jumper

 

Features

 

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Good echangeability

3. Good Durability

4. High temperature stability.

5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Model NO.LC-LC fiber optic patch cord
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1&OS2 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

Hot Products

Networking 19 Inch 1U 12 Ports Rack Mount Plastic Black Cable Management​ The horizontal cable ...
Network Horizontal Cable Manager 5 Rings 1U Rackmount Cable Management 1) The cable management is a ...
19 Inch 1U 24 Ports Rack Mount Black Networking Horizontal Cable Manager The horizontal cable ...
19 Inch 1U Brush Type Network Rack Cable Management / Horizontal Wire Manager Specifications: Blank ...
Horizontal Cable Manager 1U rack mount cable management 5 piece rings 1) The cable management is a ...
19 Inch 1U 12 Ports Rack Mount Black Networking Horizontal Cable Manager The horizontal cable ...