Home Companies Tuxi Tianma Bearing Co.,LTD

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Tuxi Tianma Bearing Co.,LTD

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Country/Region China
City & Province Wuxi Jiangsu
Categories Gazebos & Canopies

Product Details

Detailed Product Description

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

DIN fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Features & Availabilities
Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Singlemode and multimode available
PC and APC polishing available
Interferential parameters available
Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
Pigtail available

Applications
Connection of optical transmission equipments

Telecom and Datacom applications

Computer networks

High speed data transmission network

CATV

Specifications

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB

UPC≤0.2dB

APC ≤0.3dB

Multimode

PC≤0.3dB

UPC≤0.3dB

APC ≤0.3dB

Return loss

Singlemode

PC≥50dB

UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB

Multimode

PC≥50dB

UPC≥50dB

APC ≥50dB

Reparability

≤0.1dB

Changeability

≤0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +80°C

Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥100N

Fiber

9/125um , 50/125um, 62.5/125um, OM3

Diameter

0.9mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.

Cable material

PVC, LSZH, Plenum

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, etc.

Ordering Information:
DIN/PC-DIN/PC-SM-SX-3.0-2M

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5

Hot Products

Detailed Product Description DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord DIN fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic ...
Detailed Product Description SC Fiber Optic Connector Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an ...
Detailed Product Description FC Fiber Optic Connector Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an ...
Detailed Product Description MU-MU fiber patch cord A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to ...
Detailed Product Description ST-ST fiber patch cord A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to ...
Detailed Product Description MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber ...