Home Companies Shanghai SSUNSHINE Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Compact design High channel counts Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Wide wavelength range

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 12/F, No. 2036, North Zhongshan Road, Putuo District, Shanghai, China (Mainland)

Contact name:

Shanghai SSUNSHINE Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Compact design High channel counts Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Wide wavelength range

Country/Region china
City & Province shanghai shanghai
Categories Network Hubs

Product Details

Compact design High channel counts Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Wide wavelength range

Introductions 

The single-mode Planar Light Wave Circuit Splitter(PLC)is developed based on unique quartz glass waveguide and processes with reliable precision aligned fiber pigtail in a miniature package.It provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.The PLCS has the high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1650nm and working in temperature from -40℃to+85℃.

Key Features

·Compact design

·Low insertion loss and low PDL

·High reliability

·High channel counts

·Wide wavelength range

·Wide operating temperature range

·Customized packaging and configuration

Applications

·FTTX Systems

·LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

·Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks

·CATV Networks

·Other applications in fiber optic systems

Reliability

·Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

·Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

Specifications:

Port Configuration

1×4

2×4

1×8

2×8

1×16

2×16

1×32

2×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength

(nm)

1260~1650

PDL(dB)

≤0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

Operation Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+80℃

Storage Temperature(℃)

-℃40~+80℃

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or SMF-G657A

Port Configuration

1×4

2×4

1×8

2×8

1×16

2×16

1×32

2×32

1×64

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤7.20

≤7.5

≤10.5

≤11.2

≤13.6

≤14.6

≤17.0

≤17.5

≤21

Loss Uniformity(dB)

≤0.6

≤1.2

≤0.8

≤1.5

≤1.0

≤2.0

≤1.3

≤2.5

≤2.5

Ribbon Fiber Packaging

Size(L×W×H)(mm)

40×4

×4.0

50×4.5

×4.0

45×4.5

×4.0

50×4.5

×4.0

45×4.5

×4.0

60×7.0

×4.0

50×7.0

×4.0

60×7.0

×4.0

60×15

×4.0

Φ0.9mm Loose Tube

Packaging Size(mm)

50×7.0

×4.0

50×7.0

×4.0

60×12

×4.0

60×12

×4.0

60×12

×4.0

80×20

×6.0

80×20

×6.0

80×20

×6.0

100×20

×6.0

 

ABS Box Size

ABS size(for pigtail 2.0mm)

ABS Size(for pigtail 3.0/0.9mm)

PLC  Type

1×4;2×4

1×8;2×8

1×16;2×16;1×32;2×32

1×8;1×16

1×32;2×32;1×64;2×64

ABS Box Size(mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18.5

140×114×18

PLC module

Customized

1U Panel

L×W×H=430×300×45mm

 

Ordering Information:

PLCS

Port Configuration

Fiber Type

Fiber Type - in

Pigtail Type - out

Pigtail length

Connector

14=1×4

18=1×8

1S=1×16

1T=1×32

1U=1×64

24=2×4

28=2×8

2S=2×16

2T=2× 32

S=SMF-28e

G=SMF-G657A

1=0.25mm

2=0.9mm

3=φ3mm

4=2.0mm

R=0.25mm

F=0.9&fanout

2=0.9mm

3=φ3mm

4=2.0mm

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

0=other

 

 

0=none

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC/PC

7=LC/APC

P=MPO

X=Other

 

Hot Products

High return loss FC - MU Ceramic Hybrid Type fiber optical adapter for CATV System Hybrid Type ...
Excellent Mechanical Capability Single - mode Telecom network SC - LC Fiber Optic Adapters ...
PC, APC single mode Fiber Optic Hybird Adapter FC - SC square type with zirconia sleeve FC/PC-SC/PC ...
Flange type high compatibility FC - SC Hybird fiber optics adapter with metal housing FC/PC-SC/PC-SM ...
High precise dimension Fission Squareness Optical Fiber Adapter (LC / PC) with flange We are ...
CY / FB - 002A 86 * 86 * 23mm Fiber Optic Terminal Box suitable for 2 pcs SC adapters Socket Panel ...