Home Companies ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Cisco Compatible 3m Active Optical Cable 10 Gigabit SFP+ To SFP+ With DDM

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 4th Floor, C Building, Jin Bo Long Industrial Park, Qing Quan Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China 518109

Contact name:Mark Xiao

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Cisco Compatible 3m Active Optical Cable 10 Gigabit SFP+ To SFP+ With DDM

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Optoelectronic Displays

Product Details

PN: ESPAC92-3O2C3
10G AOC Cable 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters Cisco Compatible


Features
       Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

       Ø Hot Pluggable
       Ø 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
       Ø Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
       Ø RoHS compliant (lead free)
       Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
       Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
 

Applications
       Ø 10Gigabit Ethernet

       Ø High-performance computing clusters
       Ø Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
       Ø 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
       Ø 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
      

 
Description
ETU-Link SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
 
Products List

ETU Part NumberDescriptionCable Type
10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable
ESPAC92-3O2C110G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 meterOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C210G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 2 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C310G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C410G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C510G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 5 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C710G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 7 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C1010G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 10 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C1510G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 15 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C2010G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 20 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C2510G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 25 metersOM2
ESPAC92-3O2C3010G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 30 metersOM2

 
Quality Control

Hot Products

PN: EQDC4A-330C3 40G DAC Cables QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 3 Meters Description ...
PN: EQDC4A-328C5 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable DAC Copper Cable 5 Meters Description ETU...
PN: ESPCAP2A-330C3 DAC Cables 25G SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 3 Meters ...
PN: ESPCAP2A-330C1 25G DAC Cables SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 1 Meter Features Ø ...
PN: ESPAC92-3O2C3 10G AOC Cable 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters Cisco Compatible ...
PN: ESPAC92-3O2C1 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables OM2 AOC Cable 1 Meter Length Features Ø ...