Home Companies Wenzhou Best International co.ltd

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceivers SFP-1GE-T Router / Server Interface,Juniper sfp

Active Member

Contact Us

Address: Room 1001,Building A,NO.209,Wenchuang Road,High-Tech Zone, Longwan Dist., Wenzhou, Zhejiang

Phone: 86-577-89701581

Contact name:Mr. SHelly Qian

Wenzhou Best International co.ltd

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceivers SFP-1GE-T Router / Server Interface,Juniper sfp

City & Province Wenzhou Zhejiang
Categories Electronics Production Machinery

Product Details

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceivers SFP-1GE-T Router / Server Interface,Juniper sfp

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support  SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

OE-Link Copper Small Form Pluggable transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. 

Specification:

 1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links with DDM

 2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

 3. Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

 4. Low power dissipation

 5.Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

 6. RoHS compliant and lead-free

 7. Single +3.3V power supply

 8. Compliant with SFF-8472

 9. Case operating temperature

  ·Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

  ·Extended: -10°C to +80°C

  ·Industrial: -40°C to +85°C


Description:

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Our services

 

1.OEM, ODM are welcome.

You can use your own brand or ours. If you use our brand, our professional design team will help you design the packing, such as the bottle shape, logo and carton. Our research team will research new formula according to your market.

2.Free sample will be provided.
Usually, we make free samples for you, while you afford shipping charge of samples. But when the sample need new mold, you will afford the mold charge. And after we make a deal, the sample fee will be returned to you.

3.Welcome to visit.
When you come to our company visIt us, we will arrange car for picking up and help you book hotel. If you want to visit the local scenic spot, our colleague will accompany you.

4.After-service.
a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.

 

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.

Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,uncompatbility.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.

8. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or call us Our sales representative will conact you within 24 hours.

9. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

About us:

Located in Shenzhen,China, established in 2007.

Our factory is specialized in developing,manufacturing and sell various kinds of optical transceivers for FTTX,Data communication,telecommunicationand other optical transmission systems.

Data rates range from 100M to 40Gbps, we supply all kinds of optical transceivers form factor,including GBIC,SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2,XENPAK and QSFP+,ect..

Optical passive product line:CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX, Adapter, Attenuator, Fiber Jumper

Our R&D closely follow up with the world industrial trend. With professional skills and responsible attitude.We implement strict flow management in manufacturing pocess to make sure high quality.

As one of rapidly developing enterprise,Based on multi-win commercial principle.OE Link would like to grow with all of our customers and partners.

 

Shenzhen OE-LINK Technology CO.,LTD.

Att; jerry Chen
Skype:chenzhuzhang

Tel.: +86-755 3685 1662

Fax:  +86-755 3685 1662

Email:info@sfp-optical-transceiver.com

bonvan@live.cn

 
We are professional XFP factory,sfp factory,bidi sfp muanufacturer,dwdm sfp manufacturer,dwdm sfp factory,

Hot Products

cheap white colour soap eraser conform to EN71 & ASTM D-4236 TPR or PVC material Silk screen ...
school cheap white rubber eraser/office cheap white rubber eraser conform to EN71 & ASTM D-4236 TPR ...
cheaper office eraser /school pencil eraser/eraser in china factory conform to EN71 & ASTM D-4236 ...
2015 China Factory Direct Sale office school stationery eraser for good use conform to EN71 & ASTM D...
Office &school non-toxic white eraser for promotional made in china conform to EN71 & ASTM D-4236 ...
Promotional Custom White Office Rectangular Eraser in china made for good use conform to EN71 & ASTM ...