Home Companies Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Rail Motorized Steel Coil Trailers heavy load steel coil handling

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 7th, Jiayi Oriental Pearl Building, Northwest of Xinzhong Road and Jinsui Road,Xinxiang, Henan

Contact name:Mike Wang

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Rail Motorized Steel Coil Trailers heavy load steel coil handling

Country/Region china
City & Province xinxiang henan
Categories Manufacturing & Processing Machinery

Product Details

rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

The rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car  is powered by cabled drum. The power source 380V alternating-current is supplied to the traction motor by cable. Cable is collected and released by coiling device mounted underneath the car. The transfer cart can realize full automatic operation by PLC system. The cart can be applied in the environment such as severe environment,high temperature, anti-explosive etc. Simple structure and low cost make it popular for workshop transportation. The cart can be applied in the occasion with any loading capacity and high using frequency. If the running distance is beyond 50m, the cart needs to install cable arranger to help with cable rolling. The max running distance is up to 200-400m.

 

Advantage and functions of the  rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

  • Excellent gear reducer and motor with high quality, assemblied together perfectly
  • Safe devices are installed in the powered coil rail car
  • Remote control can be equipped together to operate the powered coil rail car well
  • Customization can be supported for the powered coil rail car
  • The kind of powered coil rail car is with large capacity and high quality
  • The kind of powered coil rail car can be applied in various occasions as high temperature, easy explosion, ponding, dust, scrap iron...
  • The hydraulic lifting device can be equipped as per customers' demand
  • The V frame can be installed for rounded material as per your need
  • The powered coil rail car is with high using frequency and low cost
  • long lifetime, no limited time.
  • The running distance of this kinds powered coil rail car is not limited
  • The powered coil rail car is no strict requirement for the rails
  • Custom v- or u shape

Main Componences of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

Technical Table of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

Model2t20t50t100t150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
 Width(W)15002200250028003000
 Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Battery Voltage(v)2448487272
Battery Capacity(Ah)180180330440600

 

The Scheme of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

Application and Usage of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

Common coil types are: steel coil, aluminium coil, steel pipe, cable disc or tire, etc. To transport such cylindrical workpiece, in order to avoid the workpiece shaking in the process of transportation, the V/U type frame is added to the flat car table to fix the workpiece position, so as to achieve the purpose of safe production.

 

The V/U frame fixed on the electric flat car determines its interval distance and quantity according to the size of the workpiece and the number of single transportation. The user informs us of the size of the workpiece, and our technicians can design the scheme to satisfy the user. V/U type frame of coil car can be selected: adjustable distance V type frame and fixed V type frame welded to the table.

 

 

Processing Line of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

 
Why choose us?

 

Packaging & Shipping of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

Our Service of the rail motorized coil transfer trolley for workshop use heavy steel coil handling transfer rail car

 

The Certificates 

 

Our Factory

 

Q & A

1.Q:What is the MOQ?

A: At present, our MOQ is 1 set.

2. Q: What is the size and load of this Rail Transfer Car ?

A:The size and load of our this Rail transfer car is customized design according to your requirement.

3. Q:Can choose the power supply?

A:Yes,such as the cable drum,rail powered,busbar powered,trailing cable powered,etc.

4. Q: What is the leading time, delivery term, and payment term ?

A: Usually our leading time is 45 days, for some special rail coil transfer car, such as rail coil transfer car, it maybe longer to 60 days. About the delivery term, we accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU. About the payment, we accept T/T or L/C.

Hot Products

20ton cable drum power rail traveling ladle transfer cart This steerable dies rail transfer carts is ...
Easy operated in-plant 20 ton transfer car rail transporter The in-plant transfer cart can be ...
heavy load manufacturing industrial turning rail transfer cart Description of industrial turning ...
automatic cable drum powered roller mounted rail transfer flat cars The BJT Series rail transfer ...
20 ton rail electric transfer flat carts for material handling Product Description This 20 ton rail ...
Customized heavy duty mold transfer vehicle for industrial materials transfer heavy duty mold ...