Home Companies WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: E-1 Building, No.20 Dingxiang East Road, Binhu District, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province,China 214161

Contact name:Lucy Chen

WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck

Country/Region china
City & Province wuxi jiangsu
Categories Home Product Making Machinery

Product Details

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck

 

Specifications

  • with Chinese Xinchai A495 diesel engine; 
  • with 3m 2stage duplex mast; 
  • max lifting height up to 6m; 
  • pneumatic tyre.

Stability:

  • Cab design by SIP point , conform to EN- ISO 5353, ensure compartment with great comfortable and fatigue- free operating.
  • Leak-free O-rings imported from Japan NOK face seal fittings reduce leaks
  • Drive axle and steering axle , transmission made by TCM technology , float type structure achieve a flexible connection between engine and frame , reduce vibrations greatly. JAPAN SHIMADSU type hydraulic pump with low noise
  • The cylinder have dual safety system --- with lowering safety valve and lowering limited valve. 

Ergonomics & Efficiency:

  • Wide view mast, clear visibility.
  • Cowl-mounted hydraulic levers design offers big operation space.
  • Adjustable tilt steering column offers the most comfortable operator position.
  • The optional of the magnetic electric F/R control lever ,simple for operation and less efforts.
  • Low noise <82AB(A) : sound absorbing material mounted within the front engine cover, with air intake system on the back pillars of overhead guard .maximum reduces the noise.
  • New designed aluminum structural radiators. 
     

Easy Maintenance:

  • Insulated engine cover with gas-filled cylinders with automatic locking device to assist in opening and preventing the cover from unexpected closing. The cover can opens up to 78-90 degrees.
  • Steering axle uses the traverse tanks. The compact construction with large open space, easy to maintain.
  • Use integral sealed electric circuitry. Optimized the control system and easy maintenance.
  • Floor board are easily removed, reduce time for quick service assess. 
SPECIFICATION 2-3.5 T 
Model GPD20GPDD25GPD30GPD35
Power type Diesel
Rated capacitykg2000250030003500
Load centermm500
Lift heightmm3000
Free lift heightmm285290200
Fork sizemm920×122×401070×125×451070×125×451070×150×50
Mast tilt angledeg6/12
Front overhangmm472482


Overall
Length to face of forkmm2515257526952715
Overall widthmm11501225
Mast lowerd heightmm19952070
Mast extended heightmm40304250
Overhead guard heightmm20702090
Turning radiusmm217022302420
Min.right angle aisle widthmm193020102120


Speeds
Drive speedskm/h17/19.518/19.519/20
Lifting speedsmm/s500/530470/520
Lowering speedsmm/s≤600
Max.grade ability%191815
Total weightkg3400378043504910

Tires
Frot 7.00-12-12PR28×9-15PR
Rear 6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR
Wheeslbasemm16001700

Tread
Frotmm9701000
Rearmm970
Hold unde mastmm110135


Engine
Model made in China A490BPGmade in China 495BPG
Rated outputkw/rpm37/265042/2650
Rated torqueN.m/rpm148/2000174/1850
No.of cylinder 44
DisplacementL2.542.98
Fuel tank capacityL52

 

 

Picture:

 

Our Service:

  1. If you are interested in our products we sincerely invite you to take a visit of our factory when you are in China. We can drive to pick you up and visit our factory.
  2.  Suggest the best choice or referential suggestion based on customers’ information. Answer all questions about the product from customer.
  3. Build customers’ profiles, follow-up service, make regular calls on customers    

 

 

Hot Products

Compact Designed Diesel Generating Set with Ricardo/ KOFO China Diesel Engine Testing Items of ...
Open / Soundproof In-line 4 Cycle Diesel Genset with Low Compression Ratio Standard Supply Scope: ...
best sale soundproof fuel less compression ratio diesel generaotor with high rating power Diesel ...
soundproof diesel generators 500KW rating power AC three Phase diesel generaotor set About the ...
Origin Certificate black start Weichai 150kw diesel power generaotor genset with diesel engine ...
Positive Water Cooling Cycle Diesel Generator / Generating Set with Reliable Speed Controllers ...