Home Companies Nutrifirst Biotech Inc.

Dark Yellow Maca Root Supplement High Purity Water Soluble Extract From Medicinal Herb

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No.176 Haier Road,Qingdao 266061,China

Contact name:

Nutrifirst Biotech Inc.

Dark Yellow Maca Root Supplement High Purity Water Soluble Extract From Medicinal Herb

Country/Region china
City & Province qingdao shandong
Categories Custom Chemical Services

Product Details

Natural Pure Maca Root Powder 4 : 1 - 20 : 1 with 20% Macamides

 

Basic information:

Product NameMaca Root Powder
Latin NameLepidium Meyenii(Walp.)
Parts usedWhole Raw Maca Root
ColorFine brown powder
Extract SolutionEthanol & Water
SpecificationMacamides 20-60%,Ratio 4:1,10:1,20:1,50:1 or as your request
ApplicationMedicinal herb
Package25kg/fiber drum( 40cmX50cm) or as your request
StorageStore in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light.
Shelf life2 years when properly stored.

Other Names: Peruvian Ginseng, Maca-maca, maino, ayak chichira, and ayak willku

 

What’s Maca Powder:

Maca is a nutrient-rich plant found high in the Andes Mountains of central Peru. For centuries it has been cultivated to improve health and wellbeing. The Inca Indians were some of the first purveyors of this crop, which they used for culinary, herbal and medicinal purposes. Maca is closely related to the radish but smells like butterscotch and tastes like toasted oats. The bulk of its nutrients are found in the root, which can be ground into medicines or added to foods for flavor and nutrients.

 

Benefits:

  • PMS, Menopause, and Women with Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS)
  • Women’s Hormones, Fertility, and Sexual Health
  • Male’s Testosterone Levels and Fertility
  • Energy, Memory and Mood
  • Antioxidant Booster
  • May support good mental health and mental focus
  • Possibly increases physical stamina, energy & strength
  • May support healthy blood sugar levels
  • May aid adrenal health
  • Supports men's overall health
  • May help balance healthy hormone levels & well being
  • May help feed & nourish the endocrine system
  • May support a healthy liver
  • May help support stamina levels in men and women
  • Possibly possesses adaptogenic actions
  • May support osteo health
  • Contains high levels of alkaloids, steroids, saponins, glucosinolates, cardiotonic glycosides and tannins
  • Aids in preserving strong teeth, bones and muscles
  • Improves skin tone and reduces acne
  • Helps natural hair growth

 

Constituents of Maca include:

  • Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Boron
  • Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Beta carotene, Vitamin D3
  • Amino Acids: Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine,. Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Proline, Serine
  • Sterols: Brassicasterol, Ergosterol, Campesterol, Ergostadienol, Sitosterol
  • Fatty Acids: Unsaturated, C12-0- Dodecanoic (lauric), C13-1-7- Tridecenoic
  • Secondary Metabolites: Macaridine, Macaene, Macamides
  • Benzylated Alkamides: Phenyl Acetonitrile and Macamides
  • Essential oils:Phenyl acetonitrile, Benzaldehyde, Methoxyphenylacetonitrile
  • Other Phytochemicals: Glucosinates , Sapponins and tannins

 

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed:Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

Hot Products

25% Anthocyanidins Bilberry Extract / Blueberry Extract for Vision & Eye Health Basic information: ...
100% Natural Panax Ginseng Extract with 5 - 80.0% Ginsenosides by UV Basic information: Product Name ...
Natural Botanical Extracts 98.0% Polyphenols Green Tea Extract with EGCG 98% Basic information: ...
Natural Pure Maca Root Powder 4 : 1 - 20 : 1 with 20% Macamides Basic information: Product Name Maca ...
Natural Moringa Powder / Moringa Leaf Extract Powder for Weight Loss Basic information: Product Name ...
Vitamin C 500mg Plus Zinc Timed Release Capsules for a Healthy Immune System Basic information: ...