Home Companies Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.

Casket hardware coffin accessories / coffin fittings DP033 plastico herraje para ataud size 10*10cm

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: ​ Rm 704, Building 2, No.3, Leading tower, Guangqumen Nei,Dongchen District, Beijing, China

Contact name:Helen Ren

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Casket hardware coffin accessories / coffin fittings DP033 plastico herraje para ataud size 10*10cm

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories Copper

Product Details

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC COFFIN ACCESSORIES

Model: DP033

Brand: B&R

Application: Coffin 

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd

 

Product detail:

Size:10*10 cm

Material: plastic

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on coffin by screw or pin

MOQ:1000 pcs

Packing: Carton

 

Main feature:

 

Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;

 

 

More Information:

 

The difference between COFFIN & CASKET

 

The term coffin has been used to describe a container that holds dead bodies for burial since the early 16th century. The shape of a coffin typically resembles the shape of a body and has six or eight sides. It is wider at the top for the shoulders and gradually decreases in width toward the opposite end where the feet are placed (picture Dracula’s spider web covered coffin in all the scary movies). Depending on all the bells and whistles a person chooses to adorn a coffin with, the hexagonal or octagonal shape is considered to save wood for construction and can be cheaper than a casket.

 

On the other hand, the word casket was originally used to describe a box used to store jewelry and other small valuable items before coming to have an additional meaning somewhat synonymous with coffin around the mid-19th century. A casket is typically a four-sided rectangular box and, when used for burying people, often contains a split-lid for viewing purposes.

 

 

 

Catholic Church by territory

 

Country

Total population

% Catholic

Catholic total

U.S. Virgin Islands109,84034%37,345
Anguilla14,1085.7%804
Aruba101,48475.3%76,464
British Virgin Islands24,0419.5%2,283
Cayman Islands47,86214.1%6,748
Curaçao142,18072.8%103,507
Falkland Islands3,00010%300
French Guiana221,50075%166,500
Greenland55,9840.2%111
Guadeloupe405,50085.2%345,486
Guam154,62385%131,430
Hong Kong7,230,0002.2%160,000
Martinique390,00080%312,000
Macau650,0004.6%30,000
New Caledonia249,00060.2%150,000
Puerto Rico3,600,00056%2,016,000
Rérunion839,50079.7%669,249
Saint Pierre and Miquelon6,02593%5,600
Turks and Caicos Islands22,35211.4%2,548
Wallis and Futuna14,23195.8%13,631

 

 

More Picture:

Back look of DP033

DP033 plastic coffin decoration

Plasticos herrajes de ataudes

 

The gate of our factory

Nuestra fabrica

Hot Products

Quick Detail: coffin decoration D003 Description: coffin decoration D003 coffin decoration funeral ...
Main information: Product name:ZAMAK COFFIN SCREW CAP Referenced name: Cache vis, Screw cover Model: ...
Quick Detail: coffin decoration DP040 Description: Color: Golden Plastic cross DP040 Color: Golden ...
Quick Detail: coffin decoration DP034 Description: Color: Golden Plastic cross DP034 Color: Golden ...
Main information: Product name:PLASTIC COFFIN ACCESSORIES Model: DP033 Brand: B&R Application: ...
Quick Detail: coffin decoration DP030 Description: Color: Golden Plastic cross DP030 Color: Golden ...