Home Companies Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.

H043 Antique Bronze Casket Hardware Zamak Handle De Ataude Size 17.5×7cm

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: ​ Rm 704, Building 2, No.3, Leading tower, Guangqumen Nei,Dongchen District, Beijing, China

Contact name:Helen Ren

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

H043 Antique Bronze Casket Hardware Zamak Handle De Ataude Size 17.5×7cm

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories Funeral Supplies

Product Details

H043 antique bronze casket hardware zamak handle de ataude size 17.5*7cm

 

Main information:

Product name:ZAMAK COFFIN HANDLE

Model: H043

Brand: B&R

Application: European style coffin

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd

 

Product detail:

Size: 17.5*7 cm

Material: Zamak (Zinc alloy)

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on coffin by bolt

Central distance: 14cm

MOQ:1000 pcs

Packing: Carton

 

Main feature:

 

Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;

 

 

More Information:

Zamak

Christians (self-described) by region

(Pew Research Center, 2011)

Region

Christians

% Christian

Europe558,260,00075.2
Latin AmericaCaribbean531,280,00090.0
Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
North America266,630,00077.4
Middle EastNorth Africa12,710,0003.7
World2,173,180,00031.5

 

General properties
Name, symbolzinc, Zn
Pronunciation/ˈzɪŋk/
zingk
Appearancesilver-gray
 
Zinc in the periodic table
 
Atomic number (Z)30
Group, blockgroup 12, d-block
Periodperiod 4
Element categorytransition metal, alternatively considered a post-transition metal
Standard atomic weight (±) (Ar)65.38(2)
Electron configuration[Ar] 3d10 4s2
Electrons per shell2, 8, 18, 2
Physical properties
Phasesolid
Melting point692.68 K ​(419.53 °C, ​787.15 °F)
Boiling point1180 K ​(907 °C, ​1665 °F)
Density near r.t.7.14 g/cm3
when liquid, at m.p.6.57 g/cm3
Heat of fusion7.32 kJ/mol
Heat of vaporization115 kJ/mol
Molar heat capacity25.470 J/(mol·K)

Vapor pressure

P (Pa)1101001 k10 k100 k
at T (K)6106707508529901179
 
Atomic properties
Oxidation states-2, 0, +1, +2 ​(anamphoteric oxide)
ElectronegativityPauling scale: 1.65
Ionization energies1st: 906.4 kJ/mol
2nd: 1733.3 kJ/mol
3rd: 3833 kJ/mol
(more)
Atomic radiusempirical: 134 pm
Covalent radius122±4 pm
Van der Waals radius139 pm
Miscellanea
Crystal structurehexagonal close-packed (hcp)
Speed of soundthin rod3850 m/s (at r.t.) (rolled)
Thermal expansion30.2 µm/(m·K) (at 25 °C)
Thermal conductivity116 W/(m·K)
Electrical resistivity59.0 nΩ·m (at 20 °C)
Magnetic orderingdiamagnetic
Magnetic susceptibility(χmol)−11.4·10−6 cm3/mol (298 K)
Young's modulus108 GPa
Shear modulus43 GPa
Bulk modulus70 GPa
Poisson ratio0.25
Mohs hardness2.5
Brinell hardness327–412 MPa
CAS Number7440-66-6
History
DiscoveryIndian metallurgists(before 1000 BCE)
First isolationAndreas Sigismund Marggraf (1746)
Recognized as a unique metal byRasaratna Samuccaya(800)
Most stable isotopes of zinc
isoNAhalf-lifeDMDE (MeV)DP
64Zn49.2%is stable with 34 neutrons
65Znsyn244 dε1.351965Cu
γ1.1155
66Zn27.7%is stable with 36 neutrons
67Zn4.0%is stable with 37 neutrons
68Zn18.5%is stable with 38 neutrons
69Znsyn56 minβ0.90669Ga
69mZnsyn13.8 hβ0.90669Ga
70Zn0.6%is stable with 40 neutrons
71Znsyn2.4 minβ2.8271Ga
71mZnsyn4 dβ2.8271Ga
72Znsyn46.5 hβ0.45872Ga
 

 

Environmental Fate of Zinc

Zinc released to the environment follows a cycle (figure 1) in which zinc from mineral ore bodies is converted through extraction and refining processes from its mineral state (mostly sphalerite ore, zinc sulfide) into the metallic state.[5] Most of this metal will have a long service in stable metal applications and will be recovered and recycled at the end of life. Metallic zinc that is exposed to the atmosphere may be subject to corrosion that will result in a slow release of small amounts of zinc into the environment.

Zinc metal is also transformed into zinc compounds (e.g. zinc oxide, zinc chloride, zinc phosphate) that are used in a wide variety of applications. These uses may also result in small diffusive releases.

During the production and use phase of zinc, zinc compounds with varying solubility may be formed and be released into the environment. In addition to these emissions related to human activity, a natural flow of zinc will always cycle through the environment due to the natural processes of weathering and erosion. All these processes mobilize a variety of zinc compounds into the environment.

 

 

More Picture:

 

H043 metal coffin handle antique bronze color

H043 coffin handle back

Hot Products

Main information: Product name:ZAMAK COFFIN HANDLE Model: H019 Brand: B&R Application: European ...
Ref H008 Gold Size 19 X 11 Cm Casket Handles , Zinc Alloy Coffin Accessories Main information: ...
H043 antique bronze casket hardware zamak handle de ataude size 17.5*7cm Main information: Product ...
Silver color H044 coffin handles , metal zamak casket handles size 19*9 cm French design Main ...
Italy Design H005s 19*7cm Coffin Ornaments Gold Color Zamak Coffin Handle Metal Zinc Alloy Main ...
Ref No H003 zamak Metal Coffin Handles size 22.5*10.5 Shell shape color antique bronze Main ...