Home Companies KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited

Large Capacity Touch Screen High Temperature Test Chamber / Low Temperature Test Chamber

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Building 12, Songshan Lake, Small and Medium-Sized Science and Technology Park, Dongguan City, 523808, Guangdong Province, P.R.China

Contact name:KOMEG

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Large Capacity Touch Screen High Temperature Test Chamber / Low Temperature Test Chamber

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Rubber Processing Machinery

Product Details

 

Large Capacity Touch Screen High Temperature Test Chamber / Low Temperature Test Chamber

 

Capacity Volume:64L, 150L, 225L, 408l, 800L, 1000L.the size can be customized.

 

1. Application:

 

Programmable Temperature Humidity Test Chamber ( climatic/ climate/ environment/environmental test chambers) simulate the effects that a range of temperature and humidity conditions have on a product or material, for example telecommunications equipment or photovoltaic solar panels that are exposed to outdoor temperature and humidity conditions. They have applications in industries as disparate as food science, semiconductors, and military quality assurance. A good temperature humidity chamber is essential for evaluating potential success or failure of a product in the field. Climate test chambers come in a variety of sizes, from a small box that fits on the bench top to a room-sized chamber for large objects or for testing large batches of product simultaneously. Temperature ranges from -70° C to 180° C and relative humidity ranges between 20% and 98% are available. A climate test chamber can also be used when constant climate conditions (temperature and/or humidity) are needed for product testing.

 

Specifications for Climatic Test Chambers:

 

Standard Met and Implemented:

GB/Bb T2423.2-89 high temperature test method

GB2423.1-89 test A: low temperature test method 6

GJB150.4-1986 test at low temperature

IEC60068-2-1 low temperature test method

IEC60068-2-38 temperature cycle

IEC60068-2-78 constant humidity temperature

MIL - STD - 202G - 103B humidity test

IEC60068-2-30 humidity temperature cycle

GB/T2423.3 constant humidity heat test method


 

 

2. High temperature limits of test chambers


 

1) The ideal simulation test chamber for all heat and cold testing between -40 ºC and 180 ºC temperature range
2)Well-suited for reliability testing based on current test standards in the temperature range of -40 °C to 180 °C and 10% to 98% RH.
3) Meet all requirements for extreme testing and low temperature alternating climate profiles from -70 °C - 180 °C with humidity

 


3. Parameter Specifications:

 

KMH-R series
       
ModelKMH-R series
150R225R408R800R1000R
Temp. range-20°C ~150°C
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)240280400500580
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0%R.H
Heat up time-20°C ~+100°C ,within 35 min
Pull down time+20°C ~-20°C , within 45 min
Humidity Range20~98%R.H
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Safety device (standard)NFB, over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC 380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD Touch Screen, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles

 

Secifications ( at +20℃ room temp. Or+25℃ water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-L series
KMH-150LKMH-225LKMH-408LKMH-800LKMH-1000L
Interrior material(cm)60*60*4670*70*4870*75*80100*100*80100*100*100
Exterrior material(cm)88*173*14098*189*14698*194*174128*216*175128*216*195
Weight(Kg)250300420530600
Equipment power(KW)7.57.58.514.514.5
Tempeture range-40 ℃ ~ +150 ℃
Humidity range20 ~ 98%R.H
Tempeture constancy±0.5℃
Humidity constancy±2.5% R.H
Tempeture uniformity±2.0 ℃
Humidity uniformity±3.0% R.H(>75%) ±5.0% R.H (≤75%)
Heating rate-40℃~+100℃ Within 45 minutes
Cooling rate+20℃~-40℃ Within 60 minutes
ControllorTouch screen controller English menu Operation mode:setting or program
Refrigeration systemAir cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor, stage refrigeration system
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

 

Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

 

4. Factory Tour --- Why  KOMEG IS Your Right Choice?


Specialized in climatic test chamber since 1990
Main parts are imported famouse brand like Tecumseh, Danfoss, Bizter, ESK,Ranco,Castel,etc.
Passed ,CE,TUV,etc. third party certification
Recognized by Global 500 Enterprises like EMERSON, SIEMENS, Minolta, Epson, HUAWEI, TCL,etc
Environmental friendly, low energy consumption and easy maintenance
High cost-effective and steady delivery time
Experienced and trained staffs assure good service

 

 

Packing Details:

We use PP Film wrapping the test chamber to protect the test chamber from moisture or being scratched first, then use strong plywood case for easyload and transport, and to keep the chambers from potential crash or impact.

 

After-sale Service:

If you face any problems in future during testing process we promise we will give you a reply within 48 hours and solution provide within 3 working days. We can offer operation video and English operation muanual. We can provide video-conference. If customers require on-site service, the transport and travel expense shall be borne by customer.

 

 

 

Why Choose KOMEG?

 

Company information:
Being a first-class supplier and reliable partner, we are certified to ISO 9001 and got CE approval for all our products. All equipment are 7 x 24 hours tested before delivery. That explains why Komeg is the private brand of choice for many well-known brand enterprises, and also one of the very few designated suppliers who were recognized by many top 500 enterprises. Let Komeg's 26 years of professional experience work for you too.

1. Dedicate touch and excellent user experience
2. Unique and compact design, top grade appearance, stable performance and easy operation
3. Can simulate a wide range of temperature and humidity environments
4. Capable of testing large components, assemblies and finished products
5. Customized sizes and configurations available
6. One year warranties

 

Better Idea, Design and Quality
We strive for continuous innovation, releasing no less than five new designs each year. Our strong R&D team and skilled workers is the key to our success. No matter it is standard or custom-made project, we have rich experience in handling such so that customers worldwide can benefit more when working with us. And to ensure your specific test standards are met, the key components and parts we are using are imported famous brands. That's why , Konica Minolta, Senko, Midea, TCL and Huawei are among our long-term clients.

Establish a cultural KOMEG, Build a century brand.
Quality conscious enterprise for quality conscious people.
We'd rather explain for the price than apologize for the Quality life long

Experienced and skilled staff;
High precision & reliability performance;
Prompt after-sale service;
Persist on the philosophy all the time

 

Besides this, we have a lot of other chamber for your reference:
3-zone/ 2-zone Thermal Shock Chamber
Walk-in Constant Temp. And Humidity Chamber
Rapid Temp. Change Chamber
Precise Drying Test Chamber
Temperature/ humidity/ vibration three integrated Chamber
Precise Drying Chamber
Vacuum oven/ no oxidation oven
Air Exchange Type Aging Oven
Burn-in Room
Salt spray Chamber
Vibration Testing Machine( mechanical and electromagnetic)

  

Hot Products

KMH-64R Stainless Steel Temperature Humidity Test Chamber , Climate Control Chamber Product Overview ...
Temperature And Vibration Combined Climatic Test Chamber CE / ISO 9001 Approved Product Description ...
Temperature humidity stability environmental chamber With Insulated Warehouse Board Overview An ...
Temperature And Humidity Test Chamber For Mobile Phones Different Size Available Application High ...
408L Single Door Temperature Humidity Chamber Durable With Observation Window KOMEG of temperature ...
KMH-408L Stainless Steel Constant Temperature And Humidity Chamber 1. Application An environmental ...