Home Companies Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd

Cable power driving system steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers on railway

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Yulin Xiang, Yanjin County, Xinxiang, Henan, China (Mainland)

Contact name:Maria Ji

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd

Cable power driving system steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers on railway

Country/Region china
City & Province xinxiang henan
Categories Supplies and Equipment

Product Details

 
Cable power driving system steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers on railway

 

Detailed description of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers

 

This kind of driving system self-propelled trailers or steel squre bars. With different styles and standard capacities up to 300 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.

 

The frame of driving system self-propelled trailers is welded by high quality steel, with the assistant of running mechanism, gears, AC motor, cable drum, the cart will function under the control system.

 

driving system self-propelled trailers driving system self-propelled trailers steel structure rail cart for blasting room

                  Frame                                              Driving system                                  Cable drum

 

driving system self-propelled trailers

 

Painting for the driving system self-propelled trailers, the colour can be yellow, blue, red, grey,etc.

 

Working principle of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers
 

KPT self-propelled trailers is powered by towed cable The power source 380V alternating-current is supplied to the traction motor by cable.

 

Features of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers

  • Anti-explosion,Anti-high temperature;
  • Powered by cable;
  • With lifting holes, convenient to shipment;
  • Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • Simple structure, low cost ;
  • Running distance is limited;
  • Safe and convenient operation ;
  • High using frequency ;
  • Unlimited load capacity
  • Can be add hydraulic lifting device;
  • Can be add dumping device;
  • High efficiency, low energy consumption;

Technical parameters of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers

 

Model
KPT-2TKPT-10TKPT-20TKPT-30TKPT-50TKPT-63TKPT-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
 
Application of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers
 

This kind of coil car is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars.It is suitable to high using frequency working condition without crossing rails, but the running distance is no more than 200m.

 

 

 

 

In order to the sand is fall down from the platform conveniently, there equipped lifting device on the platform.

 

The driving system self-propelled trailers is also applied in the following working station:

  • Carry loads along assembly lines;
  • transfer material from one work station to the next;
  • store and transport an entire shift worth of production.
  • They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. 
Delivery of steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers
 

low bed rail coil cart low bed rail coil cart

 

driving system self-propelled trailers driving system self-propelled trailers

 
Generally the low bed rail coil cart on tracks is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
 
Customer visit in our factory
 

driving system self-propelled trailers driving system self-propelled trailers
 
Customer feedback about self-propelled trailers

 
 driving system self-propelled trailers  

Quality control of rail coil car with lifting device
 

driving system self-propelled trailers
 
 

Other steel cast wheel self-propelled trailers in BEFANBY company
 

driving system self-propelled trailers rail coil car with lifting device

 

Our company
 
driving system self-propelled trailers
 
Our certificate
driving system self-propelled trailersdriving system self-propelled trailersdriving system self-propelled trailers

 

Our service

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

driving system self-propelled trailers

Hot Products

Metal plant transport trolley for steel or aluminum sheet handling on rail Description of plant ...
15t low voltage heavy load steel rail material transport bed Description of steel rail material ...
Copper industry handling rail mounted steel handling bed Working principle of the coil transfer car ...
20t foil material handling metal sheet rail wagon from winder to coil stand Description of metal ...
Shipyard apply electricity self-driven transfer cart on crane rail Description of self-driven ...
150T Dual Drive Large Load Bearing Rail Cart Equipped With Alarm Light KPD series' rail transfer ...