Home Companies GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550M Cisco compatible SFP-GE-S

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: F/2,D Building,Fuxin Industrial Area,3rd Yangxia Street,Shajin Town,Shenzhen,China

Contact name:Frank Cao

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550M Cisco compatible SFP-GE-S

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Batteries

Product Details

 

 

1.25Gb/s 850nm Multi-mode SFP Transceiver

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

 

Product part Number

Data Rate

(Mbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(m)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()

GB-SFP-2485-5S

1250

Multi mode fiber

850

550

0~70

commercial

GB-SFP-2485-5E

1250

Multi mode fiber

850

550

-10~80

extended

GB-SFP-2485-5I

1250

Multi mode fiber

850

550

-40~85

industrial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Description:

 

 

 

GB-LINK’s GB-SFP-2485-5 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.
 

 

Applications: 

 

  1. 1x Fiber Channel
  2. Switch to Switch Interface
  3. Gigabit Ethernet
  4. Switched Backplane Applications
  5. Router/Server Interface
  6. Other Optical Links

 

Specifications

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links with DDM
  2. VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  3. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  4. Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  5. Low power dissipation
  6. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  7. RoHS compliant and lead-free
  8. Single +3.3V power supply
  9. Compliant with SFF-8472
  10. Case operating temperature

            Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

            Extended: -10°C to +80°C

            Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Competitive advantage:
 

 

  1. High reliability and consistency
  2. Good pricing
  3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP / Extreme / Juniper / H3C…)
  4. OEM / ODM  Customized label 
  5. Fast delivery

 

Hot Products

155Mb/s 1550nm Single-mode SFP Transceiver Quick Detail: Product part Number Data Rate (Mbps) Media ...
80KM GBIC 1550nm sfp optical module 5V for CISCO , HP , Extreme Description: GB-LINK’s GB-GBIC-80 ...
Gigabit Ethernet GBIC 1.25G sfp fiber optic transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable Description: GB...
lead free Fiber optical 1.25g sfp transceiver module with ROHS Certificate Description: GB-LINK’s GB...
40KM GBIC SFP Optical Module 1.25G 1310nm with DFB laser transmitter Description: GB-LINK’s GB-GBIC...
120KM GBIC Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1.25Gb/s Description: GB-LINK’s GB-GBIC...