Home Companies Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD

Multi Wall Clear Polycarbonate Sheet For Conservatory Roof Makrolon Material

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Contact name:Abby

Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Multi Wall Clear Polycarbonate Sheet For Conservatory Roof Makrolon Material

Country/Region china
City & Province zhejiang
Categories Ladders & Scaffolding

Product Details

6mm transparent multi wall polycarbonate roofing sheets Makrolon material

 

POLYCARBONATE ROOFING SHEETS is an new kinds of engineering plastic with excellent physical and chemical characteristics. Light weight but with high impact resistance, good heat insulation, nice light transmission etc. so it is widely used for construction and decoration.

 

SPECIFICATION:

Thickness(mm)StructureWeight
(g/sqm)
Min. Bend Radius
(mm)
K value
(W/M2K)
4

2-layer
8507004.1
510008753.8
6130010503.6
8150014003.3
10170017503
6

3-layer
 
140010503.4
8160014003.2
10180017502.7
12210021002.6
14240024502.4
16270028002.3

 

Technical date:
1, High impact strength: the shock strength is 300 times than glass, and 30 times than PMMA;
2, With 50um UV layer, Anti UV protection and Anti aging.
3, Good light transmission and high heat insulation
4, Fireproof, belong to B1 level fireproof material
5, Good weather resistance, suitable temperature is from - 40 ~120ºC; soften temperature is at 148ºC
6, Elastle stress: 2400 MPa; Tensile stress: 63%; Nominal tensile strain:>50%

 

APPLICATION
1, Building skylights; such as gymnasium, workshop, storehouse etc.
2, Agriculture greenhouse
3, Natatorium coverings
4, Walkway; Carport
5, Indoor partition; Folding screen
6, Furniture; Bathroom

STANDARD COLOR AND LIGHT TRANSMISSION

Thickness(mm)
Color
456810
Light transimission
Clear80%78%76%74%72%
Lake Blue56%54%51%49%48%
Green55%52%51%48%46%
Grass green54%52%50%46%44%
Brown34%32%30%26%23%
Blue33%31%28%25%20%
Opal27%25%22%18%15%
Advertising white16%14%12%9%8%

 

Hot Products

Gold Leaf Ceiling PVC Panels , Plastic Ceiling Panels Easy To Connect • Due to the PVC composition, ...
Heat Proof Durable Bathroom Plastic Wall Panels Polyvinyl Chloride Material Features 1, Fireproof, ...
Kitchen Two Golden Line Ceiling PVC Panels Wooden Color Moisture - Proof WHAT ARE cost effetive pvc ...
Waterproof Fire Resistant Pvc Wall Cladding Flat Board With 250mm Width The Unique Advantage of This ...
Timeproof Decorative Bathroom PVC Wall Panels In 8 Inch Width 5mm Thick​ Introduction: PVC wall ...
Yellow - green PVC Wall Panels With Fireworks Design Interlock Simple to Fit Specification: Surface ...