Home Companies Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd

RJ45 ITU-G Optical Transmitter And Receiver ≥50dB For FTTx PON , Digital Optical Receiver

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Haiwei Building, No.101 Binkang Road, Binjiang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, CHINA

Contact name:

Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd

RJ45 ITU-G Optical Transmitter And Receiver ≥50dB For FTTx PON , Digital Optical Receiver

Country/Region china
City & Province hangzhou zhejiang
Categories Electronic Signs

Product Details

RJ45 ITU-G CWDM Optical Transmitter And Receiver ≥50dB For FTTx PON

 

Softel SST-400C 950~2400MHz DVB-S 4 ways SAT-IF CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver Optical Transmitter, Satellite Optic Transmitter

 

Quick Detail:

 

  • Brand Name: Softel     
  • Model Number: SST-400C 
  • Name: SSAT-IF CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver      
  • Feature: DVB-S
  • Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm,ITU-G,CWDM
  • Operating Bandwidth: 950~2400MHz  
  • Return loss: ≥50dB   
  • Operating Wavelength: 1528~1563nm
  • Interface: RJ45 & RS232   
  • Power supply: AC(V)90/220/265 or DC(V)-30/-48/-72
  • Optical connector: SC/APC & LC/APC       
  • Dimension: 19×10.5×1.75 ( " )
  • Satellite-TV long distance transmission
  • Satellite-TV FTTH
  • Satellite long distance, large-scale fiber optic distribution system
  • FTTx PON
  • Satellite L-Band long distance uplink/downlink fiber optic link

 

Description:

Softel SST-400C series, combine 4 pieces C-Band, 100GHz, ITU standard wavelength SAT-If optical transmitter, or optical receiver to one chassis, through DWDM, Make 4 ways optical MUX (TX) or DEMUX (RX), through one fiber, used in transmitting 4 ways different polarization SAT-IF signal of one satellite VL, VH, HL, HH with high performance. Installation flexibility.

DWDM technology, C-Band, 100Ghz channel space, it can transmit over than 40 signals with only one fiber. With using EDFA to amplify then realize long distance and large scale FTTH, compatible with CATV and any FTTx PON technology, realize the syncretism between DBS and Triple-play.

SST-400C1, build in DWDM. 4 ways optical signals be MUX/DEMUX in the casing, through one SC/APC connector equipped in front panel or back panel, realize input (RX) or output (TX).

HDBW-4000DW4, without build-in DWDM, 4 ways optical signal through 4 SC/APC connectors equipped in front panel or back panel for input or output. Adopt external DWDM, make 4 units SST-400C4 total 16 ways optical signal, using one fiber for transmission. Application in transmit 16 ways different polarization SAT-IF signal of 4 satellites.

SST-400C optical transmitter, all adopt C-Band, 100Ghz, ITU standard wavelength with tunable high linearity, with cooling DFB laser, internal modulated. With high performance wavelength tunable and stability control circuit, laser work wavelength can be adjusted and steady controlled in ±1.6nm range, output power adjustable, matching with DWDM. Perfect laser's APC, ATC control the circuit, ensure the laser long life and high reliable operation. TG type optical transmitter is build-in high linearity AGC amplification. TO type without build-in IF amplification, allow high level input.

 

  • Adopt DWDM, C-Band, 100GHz, ITU standard wavelength, one fiber bear to transmit 4 ways, 8 ways, 16 ways and 32 ways SAT-IF optical signal.
  • Use EDFA amplifier, realize the long distance and large-scale FTTH.
  • Compatible with any FTTx PON technology. Triple-play compatible with DBS.
  • 1RU standard chassis, combine 4 unit SAT-IF optical transmitter or optical receiver.
  • SST-400C1, build-in DWDM, makes 4 ways optical MUX transmission on one fiber.
  • SST-400C4, without build-in DWDM, has 4 ways optical output and 4 ways optical input.
  • Adopt external DWDM, make 16 ways with different polarization SAT-IF optical signal of 4 units SST-400C's 4 satellites, DEMUX transmission on one fiber.
  • SST-400C adopts 19" standard chassis, LCD in the front panel display the device status and fault diagnosis, standard RS232 communication interface, SNMP network management function.
  • SST-400C2DW-RX adopt small size metal casing, convenient to connect to Multi-switch to STB.
  • SST-400C2DW-RW is applied to FTTx PON, realize the seamless link with ONU of EPON, GPON.
  • High linearity, with cooling DFB laser, 1550nm ITU wavelength ±1.6nm tunable.
  • Optical transmitter output power 0 ~ -3dBm adjustable, applies to DWDM.
  • TG type optical transmitter (standard configuration), build-in high linearity AGC amplification.
  • TO type optical transmitter (option configuration), without build-in IF amplification, allow high level input, applies to L-Band modem with high output level.
  • All 4 ways optical transmitter are able to supply +13VDC or +18VDC to LNB.
  • Strong anti-jamming ability to electromagnetic, RF and thunder.
  • Flexible and convenient installation and use.
  • The industry's best price-performance.

 

Specifications:

 

Performance

Index

Supplement

TX&RX Optical feature

TX operating wavelength range

(nm)

1270~1610

CWDM, 18CH

TX standard configuration operating wavelength
SST-4105CW1-TX-S

(nm)

1310

VL-TX

1510

VH-TX

1530

HL-TX

1550

HH-TX

RX operating wavelength range

(nm)

1260~1620

CWDM, 18CH

RX standard configuration operating wavelength
SST-4105CW1-RX-S

(nm)

1310

VL-RX

1510

VH-RX

1530

HL-RX

1550

HH-RX

Number of TX output port

 

1

SST-4105CW1-TX

4

SST-4105CW4-TX

TX output power 1)

(dBm)

5 (≥3mW)

 

Number of RX input port

 

1

SST-4113CW1-RX

4

SST-4113CW4-RX

RX input power 1)

(dBm)

0 ~ -13

 

Return loss

(dB)

≥50

 

Optical connector

 

SC/APC

Option FC/APC, LC/APC

Laser type

 

Un-cooling DFB

TX with ISO

Optical receive tube type

 

PIN

 RX

SAT-IF feature

Operating bandwidth

(MHz)

950~2400

 

TX input level

(dBmV)

-25 ~ -14

TG type, with IF amplification

-6 ~ +10

TO type, without IF amplification

RX output level

(dBmV)

-15 ~ -40

 

Flatness

(dB)

0.5

 40MHz

±1.0

950~2400MHz

Input impedance

(Ω)

75

 

RF return loss

(dB)

12

 

RF connector

 

F-female

 

C/IM3 2)

(dB)

≥55

 

Equivalent noise intensity

(dB/Hz)

>115

 

Link gain 3)

(dB)

25

 

General feature

Serial interface

 

RS232

SST-4100

SNMP network management interface

 

RJ45

SST-4100

Power supply

(V)

95~260VAC

 

Power consume

(W)

≤50

 

Operating temp.

(℃)

-5 ~ +65

 

Storage temp.

(℃)

-40 ~ +85

 

Operating relative humidity

(%)

5~95

 

Size (W)×(D)×(H)

SST-4100

 

19×10.5×1.75 ( " )
483×267×44 ( mm )

 

SST-4200

 

10.4×7.8×1.38 ( " )
263×198×35 ( mm )

 

 

 

Hot Products

<Softel>1GHz 1550nm Indoor Mini FTTH Fiber Optical Transmitter 3mW Optical Power 47-1000MHz 10mW ...
<Softel>1550nm 1GHz FTTH CATV Mini Optical Transmitter 3mW Optical Power 1GHz 1550nm Indoor Mini ...
<Softel>FTTH CATV 10mW 1550 Mini FTTH Transmitter Compatible with ONU 1550nm 1GHz FTTH CATV Mini ...
<Softel>High Performance 47-1000MHz 1550nm 10mW Optical Transmitter FTTH CATV 10mW 1550 Mini FTTH ...
High Sensibility APD Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver 1310nm 1550nm For Digital TV Softel SRS-2600FA ...
Internet IF SNMP Optical Transmitter And Receiver SC / APC With Long Distance Transmission Softel ...