Home Companies Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd

FTTH 950~2600MHz Satellite L-Band High Sensibility APD Satellite Optical Receiver

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Haiwei Building, No.101 Binkang Road, Binjiang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, CHINA

Contact name:

Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd

FTTH 950~2600MHz Satellite L-Band High Sensibility APD Satellite Optical Receiver

Country/Region china
City & Province hangzhou zhejiang
Categories Other Electronic Components

Product Details

Softel SRS-2600SA 950~2600MHz Satellite L-Band High Sensibility APD Optical Receiver, FTTH Satellite Optical Receiver

 

Quick Detail:

 

  • Brand Name: Softel     
  • Model Number: SRS-2600SA
  • Name: Satellite L-Band High Sensibility APD Optical Receiver      
  • Feature: DL Band Satellite Receiver
  • Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm,ITU-G,CWDM
  • L-Band bandwidth: 950~2600MHz      
  • Optical Return loss: 55dB
  • Receiver Power Range: -15~+2dBm
  •  Interface: RJ45 & RS232
  • Power supply: AC(V)90/220/265 or DC(V)-30/-48/-72
  • Optical connector: SC/APC & LC/APC       
  • Dimension: 59×98×23(mm)
  • Satellite-TV long distance transmission
  • Satellite-TV FTTH
  • CATV, satellite-TV, Internet, Triple-play

 

 

Description:

 

Softel SRS-2600SA product series is a kind of CATV & SAT-IF optical receiver with high-performance and high-index. 7~2400MHz operate bandwidth. Output level Vo=86dBμV ( Pin=-2dBm ), suitable for FTTH, FTTP fiber access network. It is a low power consumption, high performance and excellent cost performance CATV & DBS network ONU(Optical network unit).

This series product adopts high sensitivity receiving tube and special low noise matching circuit. Under 3.8% modulation, when transmitting in full channels and with receiving power of –8dBm, the CNR can still reach high index of 48dB and low inter modulation index. If adopting SRS-2600SA, it is only need very low optical power to reach 48dB CNR required by the user.

SRS-2600SA optical port mode with following three types optional:

SRS-2600SA/NC:RFTV operating wavelength 1260~1620nm.

SRS-2600SA/WF:Build-in channel filter, RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm.

SRS-2600SA/WD:Build-in CWDM, RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm,pass

  

  • wavelength 1310/1490nm, ( Link EPON,GPON ONU ).
  • Extra-low noise ( 3.8% modulate, -8dBm receive, CNR≥48dB )
  • In high operating wavelength 47~2400MHz, adopting CATV & SAT-IF signal transmitting
  • Analog TV, Digital TV, SAT-TV, all have excellent features:
  • Analog TV: ( 59CH PAL-D, 3.8% modulation )
  • Pin=-10dBm,CNR≥44dB
  • Pin=0dBm,CTB ≤ -65dB, CSO ≤ -65dB
  • Digital TV: ( The original signal MER=38.6dBm, BER<1.0E-9 )
  • Pin=-14dBm, MER≥33dB ( MER deterioration5dB )
  • Pin=-19dBm, BER<1.0E-9
  • SAT-TV: ( The original signal =64% )
  • Pin=-15dBm, signal quality>38%
  • Large dynamic range of received optical power, high receiving sensitivity :
  • Analog TV: +2dBm~ -10dBm
  • Digital TV: +2dBm~ -19dBm
  • SAT-TV: +2dBm~ -15dBm
  • Extra-low inter modulation indicators
  • High output level ( Pin=-2dBm, Vo=86dBμV )
  • In range of 47~2400MHz, all have good flatness
  • Metal shell, supply safeguards to opt electrical sensing device
  • Low power consumption, high cost performance
  • Main application

 

 

Specifications:

 

Performance

Index

Supplement

Min

Typ.

Max

Optical
feature

CATV work wavelength

(nm)

1260

 

1620

SRS-2600SA/NC

1540

1550

1560

SRS-2600SA/WF,
SRS-2600SA/WD

 

Input wavelength

(nm)

1310, 1490/1550

Pass wavelength

(nm)

1260

1310

1360

1480

1490

1500

Insertion
loss

pass CH

(dB)

 

 

0.4 ( *1 )

Reflection CH

(dB)

 

 

0.3 ( *1 )

Isolation

pass CH

(dB)

40

45

 

Reflection CH

(dB)

20

25

 

Responsivity

(A/W)

0.85

 

 

1310nm

0.9

 

 

1550nm

Receiver power range

(dBm)

+2

 

-10

Analog TV

+2

 

-19

Digital TV

+2

 

-15

SAT TV

Optical return loss

(dB)

55

 

 

 

Optical connector

 

SC/APC

SRS-2600SA/NC,/WF

LC/APC 

SRS-2600SA/WD

RF
feature

Work bandwidth

(MHz)

47

 

2400

 

Flatness

(dB)

-1.0

 

+1.0

47~862MHz

-2.5

 

+2.5

950~2400MHz

Output level
 ( Pin=-2dBm )

(dBμV)

 

86

 

SRS-2600SA/NC

 

84

 

SRS-2600SA/WD

Return loss

(dB)

14

 

 

47~862MHz

6

 

 

950~2400MHz

Output impedance

(Ω)

 

75

 

 

Number of RF output port

 

 

1

 

 47~2400MHz

RF connector

 

F-female

 

Analog
TV link
feature

Test channel

CH

59CH (PAL-D)

NTSC/80CH

OMI

(%)

 

3.8

 

 

CNR1 ( Pin=-2dBm )

(dB)

55

 

 

SRS-2600SA/NC

54

 

 

SRS-2600SA/WD

CNR2

(dB)

48

 

 

SRS-2600SA/NC

47

 

 

SRS-2600SA/WD

CTB

(dB)

 

 

-65

Pin= 0 dBm

 

 

-70

Pin= -5dBm

CSO

(dB)

 

 

-65

Pin= 0 dBm

 

 

-69

Pin= -5dBm

HUM

(dB)

 

 

-60

 

Digital
TV link
feature

Test channel

 

<10 CH

Analog

Digital QAM

47-862MHz

MER (*2)

(dB)

37

 

 

Pin : +2.0~-10dBm

33

 

 

Pin >-14.0dBm

BER (*2)

(dB)

 

 

1.0E-9

Pin : +2~-19dBm

General
feature

Power supply

(V)

+4.5

 

+6

 

Power current

(mA)

180

 

200

 

Work temp

(℃)

-20

 

+60

 

Storage temp

(℃)

-40

 

+85

 

Work relative humidity

(%)

5

 

59

 

Size

(mm)

59×98×23

(W)×(D)×(H)

 

 

Hot Products

<Softel>1GHz 1550nm Indoor Mini FTTH Fiber Optical Transmitter 3mW Optical Power 47-1000MHz 10mW ...
<Softel>1550nm 1GHz FTTH CATV Mini Optical Transmitter 3mW Optical Power 1GHz 1550nm Indoor Mini ...
<Softel>FTTH CATV 10mW 1550 Mini FTTH Transmitter Compatible with ONU 1550nm 1GHz FTTH CATV Mini ...
<Softel>High Performance 47-1000MHz 1550nm 10mW Optical Transmitter FTTH CATV 10mW 1550 Mini FTTH ...
Softel SRS-2400CS 47~2400MHz FTTH CATV & SAT-TV Optical Receiver, FTTH Satellite Optical Receiver ...
Softel SRS-2600FP 47~2600MHz Digital TV & Satellite TV PIN Optical Receiver, FTTH Satellite Optical ...