Home Companies Garant Optima Co., Ltd

4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: UNIT04,7/F BRIGHT WAY TOWER NO.33 MONG KOK RD KL HONGKONG CHINA

Contact name:Richard

Garant Optima Co., Ltd

4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

Country/Region china
City & Province hongkong

Product Details

The 4K-KVM fiber optic extender also named as 4K KVM to fiber converter,which consists of 1pcs of KVM Fiber transmitter and 1 pcs of KVM fiber receiver.It can extend a 10G high-speed non-compressed 4K/2K@30Hz HDMI signal and USB(keyboard and mouse) to 10-40KM through a duplex single mode fiber cable,which is a real uncompressed, non-delayed transparent transmission product.

 

Features :

1,10G fiber optic transmission , uncompressed real transparent transmission without delay.

2, support HDMI 1.4 and 3D video signal transmission, support 720p / 60Hz, 1080i / 60Hz, 1080p / 30Hz, 1080p / 60Hz, 1080p / 120Hz, etc., the maximum resolution: 4096 × 2160 @ 30HZ

3. It can reverse the EDID and support HDCP content protection.

4, support USB1.0 keyboard and mouse transmission or 1ch RS232

5, support 7.1 channel PCM surround sound and compressed audio

6, compatible with DVI signal transmission, support HDMI interface hot plug, low power consumption, plug and play, strong compatibility

7, multi-mode fiber 300 meters, single-mode fiber 10 ~ 40KM long-distance transmission.

8. The aluminum alloy casing is suitable for industrial harsh environments such as extremely high temperature and extremely low temperature;

9, full surface mount technology, high reliability;

10, no software settings, support plug and play function, support hot swap;

 

Application range

various large-scale multimedia high-definition display,

information release and news center,

traffic guidance and information display systems,

outdoor large-screen display systems,

large-scale stage display and entertainment centers,

Television program transmission system, live broadcast, high definition video conference system, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises

Public security, safe city monitoring system

Highway security and charging system

Industrial control (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

Military command system, military surveillance (warehouse, frontier defence, guard, national defence, etc.)

Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Casinos, examination room real-time monitoring

 

Product specification:

Performance:
ComplianceDVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock FrequencySupports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit RateSupports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Supported Color DepthSupports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio SupportDolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV FormatsSupports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC ResolutionsSupports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
Optical:
Optical TransmitterLaser Source: 1310nm FP/1270nm DFB / 1550nm DFB
Optical ReceiverPIN Photo Diode O/E Converter
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length50/125μ OM3 MM fiber/ 300 meters
9/125μ SM optical fiber / 10KM~40KM
Connections:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical Input / Output2x female LC optical connectors
Mechanical:
ConstructionExtruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish
Dimensions104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight700g per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature-20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating)10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power SourceBoth Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters
External AC Power AdapterInput: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power ConsumptionTX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts

 

USB interface:

TX1,connect to PC/ HDMI source
RX2, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

 

4K HDMI fiber extenders Connection diagram:

 

Hot Products

The 8ch multifunctional sdi to fiber converter can realize long-distance transmission of 8ch 3g/hd ...
The 3g/hd-sdi fiber multiplexer supports 1ch unidrectional 3gsdi or 1 bidi hdsdi,1ch unidrectional ...
The 3g sdi to fiber converter can realize 4 channels of 3G SDI/HD-SDI/ASI signals (each SDI signal ...
This analog video fiber converter realizes synchronous, distortion-free, high-quality transmission ...
The analog video to fiber converter realizes synchronous, distortion-free, high-quality transmission ...
The video fiber transmitter and receiver realizes synchronous, distortion-free, high-quality ...