Home Companies Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd

Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9 Chondroitin hydrogen sulfate

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 9/F Zhilianjia Building,Longxiang Road,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China.518172

Contact name:Lucy Hu

Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd

Skin conditioning agent Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9 Chondroitin hydrogen sulfate

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Inflatable Toys

Product Details

INCI Name: Sodium chondroitin sulfate

Chem/IUPAC Name/Description:Chondroitin, hydrogen sulfate
CAS Number:9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9
EINECS/ELINCS No:232-696-9

Functions

Antistatic

Hair Conditioning Agent

Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.

Skin Conditioning Agent, emollient

Lightening Whitening Agents

Regenerating Revitalizing Agents

Anti aging Agents

Antioxidants

 

Chondroitin Sulphate Sodium is a white powder, odourless, tasteless, hygroscopicity, freely soluble in water and insoluble in organic solvent such as ethanol, acetone and aether and so on. Chondroitin Sulphate aqueous solution is instable under high temperature or acid,deacetylation degrade into monosaccharide or low molucule weight polysaccharide.

 

Sodium chondroitin sulfate is a derivative of a natural mucopolysaccharide, found in connective tissue, skin, bone and cartilage, together with proteins from the intercellular cells where collagen and elastin are embedded. It is used as a skin and hair conditioning agent because of its ability to moisturize, heal, and soothe skin with its anti-inflammatory properties, and ability to reinforce skin’s intercellular matrix. It is also thought to be responsible for the elasticity, resilience and the strength of skin. The skin’s mucopolysaccharide content decreases with advancing age; therefore, by replenishment, it would be reasonable to think that the skin would remain stronger and softer longer. Used in skin care products, these collagen and elastin-building properties can be applied topically to the skin and the benefits can be potentially added from the outside in.

 

Used in cosmetics, moisturizers, sunscreens, hair conditioning products, and anti-aging face and skin care products.

Hot Products

Chemical name: 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid, methyl ester Product name: Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate INCI Name: ...
INCI Name: Sodium chondroitin sulfate Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Chondroitin, hydrogen sulfate CAS ...
Calcium Gluconate 299-28-5 CAS Number: 299-28-5 EINECS/ELINCS No: 206-075-8 Molecular formula...
L-Carnosine INCI name: Carnosine CAS:305-84-0 EINECS/ELINCS No: 206-169-9 Molecular Formula: ...
INCI Name: Ascorbyl glucoside Other Names: AA2G, AA-2G, L-Ascorbyl-2-Glucoside 2-O-α-D-Glucopyranosy...
INCI Name: alpha-Arbutin Other names: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside, Hydroquinone O-α-D...