Home Companies Benjamin machinery Co.,Ltd

LDPE Bottle Cap Making Machine , Bottle Labelling Machine Driven By A High Output Motor

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.1 Xingyuan Road, Nanfeng Town, Zhangjiagang city, Jiangsu Province, China

Contact name:Jerry Wu

Benjamin machinery Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

LDPE Bottle Cap Making Machine , Bottle Labelling Machine Driven By A High Output Motor

Country/Region china
City & Province jiangsu
Categories Plant & Animal Oil

Product Details

Bottle Cap Production Line/Injection Moulding Machine/ Bottle preform making machine

 

Specifications:

 

PLC Controller
The MG series use the latest control technology. This high-performance control system provides the ideal communication between the injection molding machine and the operator. The uniform operating concept and logical, clear structure of the functions make machine operation easy and user-oriented.

 

PET Injection Unit
Optimized special L/D 25:1 screw, requiring a longer machine base, is driven by a high output motor for dramatically improving the plasticizing of the PET material to ensure the quality of the PET pre-form. Increased ejector force consistently ensures the finished parts are automatically ejected.

 

Clamping System
The optuimized kinematics of the proved 5-point toggle represent economical speed and power processes. This allows high sensitivity in the opening and closing processes and protects injection moulds from excessive wear and tear. The fast mold closing device is optimized to shorten the cycle time.

 

Hydraulic System
The energy-saving hydraulics are fitted with sound reduced and are made of high-quality components. They allow much greater forces to be transferred and enable very uniform and precision movements of the machine.

 

Feature of injection blow molding machine


1) One step fast molding without scrap,good for continuous production meeting GMP standard;
2) Neck and thread in high precision dimension to meet various sealing requirement;
3) Smooth party lines on body and bottom for perfect surface finishing,various shape available;
4) Max.uniformity of bottle weight,thickness and volume;
5) High speed production with multi cavities available on different bottle size;
6) Suitable material:PE,PP,PS,SAN,PETG,EVA...etc for various bottles;
7) Different method as option,big space for ease mould changing.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parameter:

 

SPECIFICspeATIONMG-1250T
ABCD
INJECTION UNIT
Screw Diametermm110120130140
Screw L/D RatioL/D26.22422.220.6
Shot Size (Theoretical)cm35322633374338616
Injection Weight(PS)g4843576367647844
Injection Rateg/s80695611221302
Plasticizing Capacityg/s115128145175
Injection PressureMpa206173148127
Screw Speedrpm0~95
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp TonnagekN1250
Toggle Strokemm1300
Space Between Tie Barsmm1260x1260
Max. Mold Heightmm1300
Min. Mold Heightmm550
Ejector Strokemm400
Ejector TonnagekN260
Ejector NumberPiece21
OTHERS
Max. Pump PressureMpa16
Pump Motor PowerkW55+55
Heater PowerkW85.25
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m14.3x2.8x3.5
Machine Weightt65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1900
Platen Dimensions Face
Platen Dimensions Side
Machine Dimensions

 

 

Our Services

 

 

​1.Your inquiry related to our product & price will be replied within 24hours

2.Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries in English of course.

3.Working time: 8:30am ~6:00pm, Monday to Friday(UTC+8).

4.OEM & ODM projects are highly welcomed. We have strong R&D team here to help.

5.Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.

6.Good after-sale service offered, please get back if you got question.

 
Pls feel free to contact with us
 
Company Name: Zhangjiagang Benjamin Machinery co.,ltd
Address: No.7 Tongxin Road, zhaofeng industry development zone, Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China.
 
Website: http://www.bottling-fillingmachine.com/ http://www.benjaminjx.com
Export Sales: Mrs Kelly Sha
Mobilephone: 0086 13962234331(whatsapp/wechat/ avaliable)
Skype: kellysha123
QQ:527537535
 
 
 

 

 

 

Hot Products

Linear Rotary Type Water filling Equipment / Plastic Screw Cap Bottled Water Machines Quick Detail: ...
5 liter 6 liter bottle filling production line filling machine capping machine turnkey solution ...
Automatic cap loader with elevator/ Autoloading Cap Elevator Description: The cap elevator is ...
Automatic capping machine for filling production line The rotary capping machine can be specified ...
The liquid nitrogen injection machine Quick Service: A.Nitrogen automatically clean the accumulation ...
Fully automatic rinsing Inverted bottle washing machine low noise Briefly Introduction Mainly used ...