Home Companies Wuxi ComiX Vulcanization Technology Co.,Ltd.

36 " Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine Splicer Conveyor Belt Steel Cord

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: NO99. of Furong road, Xishan Economic Development Zone, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China

Contact name:Chelsea

Wuxi ComiX Vulcanization Technology Co.,Ltd.

36 " Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine Splicer Conveyor Belt Steel Cord

Country/Region china
City & Province wuxi jiangsu
Categories Manufacturing & Processing Machinery

Product Details

36 " Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine Splicer Conveyor Belt Steel Cord

 

 

Production Description

 

 

Rubber Conveyor Belt Splicing Press, also called conveyor belt splicing equipment or conveyor belt
 
vulcanizer machine. It's vulcanize equipment and tools for repairing & splicing of conveyor belt. It suits for
 
various conveyor belt, such as EP, Rubber, Nylon, Canvas and Steel cord belt, etc.

 

SD rubber belt vulcanizer and splicing tools are mainly applied to industries for splicing and repairing for

 

conveyor belting such as metallurgy, mine, power plant, port, dock, construction material cement,

 

chemical industry ,tobacco ,and food automatic line field. Quality is our culture.

 

 

When order (please supply below information, our engineer will make a solution for you)

 

 

1. Max belt width

 

2. Heating platen length (or please supply belt manufacturer’s recommended splice length)

 

3. What kind of belt, light duty belts or heavy duty belts

 

4. Working Voltage

 

5. Pressure requirements

 

6. Degree of heating platen (standard will be 20 degree)

 

Technical Parameters

 

 

ModelSD/DM LMW03448
Belt Width1000mm/36-39 inches
Voltage220V 380V 415V 660V 50HZ(Other voltages are also available)
Natural cooling time4~5hours (from 145 degrees down to 70 degrees or less)
Temperature raise (from normal temperature to 145℃)no more than 25 minutes
The temperature difference of heating plate working surface±2°c
Temperature adjustment range0~200°c
Vulcanizing pressure0.8~1.2 MPa
Time of heat preservationUsually 30mins
Degree of heating plate20°(rectangle other bias angle is also available)
Suitable for belt typeCommon rubber conveyor belt and steel cord conveyor belt

 

 

Specification

 

ModelBelt WidthPlaten Size(20◦)Splice LengthQt. Bolts
AB100PSI (0.7MPa)200PSI (1.4MPa)
inmminmminmminmmsets
SD/DM LMW0343124-25650348803180028730810
SD/DM LMW0413124-2565041106031800359101012
SD/DM LMW0343930-31800348803999528730810
SD/DM LMW0413930-3180041106039995359101012
SD/DM LMW0344836-3910003488048122828730810
SD/DM LMW0414836-391000411060481228359101012
SD/DM LMW0345642-4712003488056143028730810
SD/DM LMW0415642-471200411060561430359101012
SD/DM LMW0345848-5113003488058149028730810
SD/DM LMW0415848-511300411060581490359101012
SD/DM LMW0346554-5514003488065165028730810
SD/DM LMW0416554-551400411060651650359101012
SD/DM LMW0346759-6015003488067170028730810
SD/DM LMW0416759-601500411060671700359101012
SD/DM LMW0347361-6316003488073186728730810
SD/DM LMW0417361-631600411060731867359101012
SD/DM LMW0348270-7218003488082208028730810
SD/DM LMW0418270-721800411060822080359101012
SD/DM LMW0349078-8020003488090230028730810
SD/DM LMW0419078-802000411060902300359101012
SD/DM LMW0349784-8622003488097248028730810
SD/DM LMW0419784-862200411060972480359101012


Components and Advantages

 

 

SD/DM LMW03448 conveyor belt splicing machine main components
NameQuantityRemarks
Heating Plate2 piecesHeating Platen Size(L*W):(1228*880mm)
Water Pressure plate1 piece 
Heat insulation board2 piecesOn the insulation board piece, lower heat insulating plate with a water plate integration
Standard Control Cabinet1 setSmall Intelligent digital temperature control instrument,
Cross beams(mm)8 pieces 
Clamp bolt,nut,gasket8 pieces 
Ratchet wrench2 handles 
Primary wire/cable with plugs1 piece 
Secondary wire/cable with plugs2 pieces 
Manual Pump1 set 
High pressure pipe1 pieceWith the fast joint
Natural cooling Yes 
The clamping device1 set 
Certificate, packing list (in English)1Copy 
Vulcanizing machine manual (in English)1Copy 
Belt vulcanizing machine bonding process of DVD(in English)1Copy 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

01) Q: Do you have any certificates for the vulcanizing machine?


A: We have CE Certificate and ISO9001:2008 for the machine.


02) Q: Normal delivery time?


A: About 15 working days. Customized machines will take a bit longer.


03) Q: Will you test the machine before shipping?


A: Yes, each machine, we will install and test before shipping.


04) Q: What after-sales service will you supply?


A: If the problems arising from the our manufacturing defects in the guarantee period, we will provide full

 

    support to solve the problem, reducing the loss. At the same time, we will provide the free spare parts;

 

    Over the guarantee period,if you want to replace the accessory, we can give some discount on the 

 

    price.


05) Q: Whether can visit your workshop to see how to process the machine?


A: No problems, you are always welcomed to visit us.


06) Q: Can I be your agent in our area?


A: Yes. ComiX is looking for the agents all over the world. If you are interested , please feel free to contact

 

     us to negotiate the agency mattes in details.

 

07) Q: How to get more informaition?

A: Please visit www.comixvulcanizing.com or www.comixvulcanizer.com 

 

Hot Products

Rubber Belt Repair Conveyor Belt Splicing Equipment Hot Press Heating Plate Production Application ...
Light Weight Conveyor Belt Repair Vulcanizer Splicer For Edge Repaired Production Application Our ...
Vulcanizing Press Machine Vulcanized Rubber Belt Hole Repairing Press Production Application Our ...
XBQ-2 Rubber Conveyor Belt Repair Machine Edge Repairing CE Certificate Production Application Our ...
Industries Splicing Conveyor Belt Repair Machine Cross Beam Repair Vulcanizer Production Application ...
Aluminium Alloy Rubber Vulcanizing Machine Conveyor Belt Repair Press Production Application Our ...