Home Companies Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co..Ltd

SNMP LCD Console managed E1 + Ethernet + V.35 + POTS over Fiber Multiplexer

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: 519A,Building A,Lian ming Road 389,Min hang District , Shang hai City,China

Contact name:Linda

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co..Ltd

SNMP LCD Console managed E1 + Ethernet + V.35 + POTS over Fiber Multiplexer

Country/Region china
Categories Other Networking Devices

Product Details

Ordering information

BD-LAN3000/4E14*E1+4*10/100 Base-T Multiplexer,4 MST slots,1*Official phone ,2*SFP Optic interface,220V or -48V,SNMP network management,1+1 Optical interface(optional)
BD-LAN3000/8E18E1+4*10/100 Base-T Multiplexer,4 MST slots,1*Official phone ,2*SFP Optic interface,220V or -48V,SNMP network management,1+1 Optical interface(optional)
BD-LAN3000/16E116*E1+4*10/100 Base-T Multiplexer,4 MST slots,1*Official phone ,2*SFP Optic interface,220V or -48V,SNMP network management,1+1 Optical interface(optional)
3000-4E14channel E1 card,75ohm(BNC connector) or 120ohm(RJ45 connector)
3000-2V.352*V.35 module, 2M (Unframed or framed)
3000-4V354*V.35 module, 2M(unframed or framed)
3000-4voice4*FXO/FXS module
3000-8voice8*FXO/FXS module
dual fiber SFP module1000Base-LX SFP module,dual fiber,1.25G,LC connector, wavelength 1310nm,single mode 20Km
single fiber SFP modulesigle fiber(WDM) SFP module,1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm,20km

 

Picture of Multiservice E1/Ethernet/V.35/POTS Optical Fiber Multiplexer(4E1):

http://img.everychina.com/nimg/7d/09/b576588904b4abf31fda42604294.jpg

Overview

The BD-LAN3000 is multiservice fiber optical multiplexer with SNMP&LCD&Console management. It is created with 16E1+4*100M full speed Ethernet capacity of transmission interfaces. The fiber multiplexer can provide various interface modules for voice, data and video services in cities and industrial districts. Its optional interfaces support multiservice transmission of large customers and customer groups such as MSEs, governmental organizations, schools and intelligent residential areas.
Functions:
multiservice fiber optical multiplexer function scheme
Features:

  • largest transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*10/100M Ethernet data and 2 AUX port for other data such as RS232/RS485/RS422.
  • Flexible Configuration: Providing 4 plug-in I/O slots which can insert various modules to meet different user requirements and customizations,each slot can use the following service cards:
    1. 4-channel E1 module, providing 75ohm or 120ohm(optional).
    2. 2-channel V.35 module, providing 4 standard V.35;
    3. 4-channel FXS/FXO voice module;
    4. 4-channel RS232 module;
  • 1+1 Optical Redundancy Backup: Provide two plug-in I/O slots for dual optical interface cards. Protection of dual optical interface available to ensure that business will not be interrupted.
  • Providing 2*SFP slots for optical port, it is easy for customer choose different SFP modules according to different application;
  • Providing SNMP management, LCD management, console management (CLI);
  • 1 order wire port for hotline telephone.
  • Support APS function (auto protect system) and ALS (Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)
  • The 4*Ethernet support VLAN function, Ethernet bandwidth can be set;

Support double power for redundance, the power can be combination AC220V and DC-48V;
 

Interface:

E1 Interface

  • Line Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
  • Line Code : HDB3
  • Interface Standard: ITU-T G.703
  • E1 Impedance: 75Ω(unbalance)
  • Connections : dual coax BNC
  • Jitter tolerance : finer than G.742 and

10/100Base-T Ethenet Interface

  • Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
  • Protocol: Support VLAN
  • MAC Address Entiries: 1k Entiries
  • Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX
  • Rate: 1-100 Mbps

V.35 Interface

  • Electric Level: In compliance with CCITT V.35 standard
  • Physical Interface: DB25
  • Interface Bit Rate: 2.048Mbit/s
  • Support DCE(master clock),DCE(line clock), DTE(V.35 interface clock).

FXO/FXS Interface

  • Electric Level: In compliance with CCITT V.35 standard
  • Physical Interface: DB9
  • Interface Bit Rate: 2.048Mbit/s

 

Rs232 Interface

  • Transmission Mode: Full-Duplex
  • Transmission Speed: 110~115.2K bps

 

Optical Interface

  • Speed of optical interface: 155Mbps
  • Type of Optical Connectors: FC/SC
  • Focus Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
  • Optional Transmitting Distance: 0~120 Km(can be customized by customer)

Power supply

working voltage range wide, good

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

option I – DC-48V,

range DC-36V~DC-72C

option II – AC220V,

range AC165V~AC240V

Power Consumption: <=10 Watts

Environment condition

Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C

Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

 

Dimension

  1. 433mm(L)
  2. 220mm(W)
  3. 43.5mm(H)
  4. 19" Rack Mount

Typical Application
LCD managed fiber optical modem FOM application

 

Hot Products

Overview The Baudcom 16/32/48 channel serial RS232/RS485 to ethernet/IP converter is the best choice ...
Overview The Baudcom 16/32/48 channel serial RS232/RS485 to ethernet/IP converter is the best choice ...
Overview The Baudcom 16/32/48 channel serial RS232/RS485 to ethernet/IP converter is the best choice ...
Overview The Baudcom 16/32/48 channel serial RS232/RS485 to ethernet/IP converter is the best choice ...
Overview The Baudcom 16/32/48 channel serial RS232/RS485 to ethernet/IP converter is the best choice ...
Introduction BD-EOC-S4-W is the EOC slave based on HomePlug AV solution for Ethernet access over ...