Home Companies Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Single Model SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No. 5, Road 4, High-Tech Ind. Park, 4th Village, Tangxia Town, 523700 Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Contact name:Carro Ji

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Single Model SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Electric Power Tools

Product Details

Single Model New Design SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH

The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
 

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the  V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream  can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

 

 

Features

 

Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

Cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.

 

 

Specifications

 

Fiber TypeSM/MM
Surface polishingSC/APC/UPC
ColorGreen/Blue
insertion loss0.3dB
return loss≥60dB
joint endurance10Times
Material of shellABS
Applications2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter125um
Tensile Strength>20N
Lock Strength0.2dB
Temperature Cycle0.3dB
Virbration0.2dB
Temperature-40℃~+80℃
 

 

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

 

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Hot Products

Single Model New Design SC Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH The fast connector is embedded ...
SC APC UPC Hot Melt Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector Fusion Spliced For Drop Cable Qingying factory ...
FTTH Fiber optic SC APC SC UPC Hot Melt Quick Connection Fast Connector For Drop Cable Compared to ...
Fibra optica Description Indoor distribution tight buffer cable are used for LAN connections, patch ...
OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability Product Description ...
Composite cable strength member FRP/ GRP rod Raw Material for FO Cables Composite cable strength ...