Home Companies Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

OM3 SC - LC Fiber Patch Cord , MM Duplex Fiber Optic Drop Cable For LAN / WAN

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No. 5, Road 4, High-Tech Ind. Park, 4th Village, Tangxia Town, 523700 Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Contact name:Carro Ji

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

OM3 SC - LC Fiber Patch Cord , MM Duplex Fiber Optic Drop Cable For LAN / WAN

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong

Product Details

OM3 SC - LC Fiber Patch Cord , MM Duplex Fiber Optic Drop Cable For LAN / WAN

Product Description
 
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can connect with different types of connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC or MU. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

 

Features:

---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Applications:

 

---Fiber Optic communications system;

---Fiber Optic access networks;

---CATV

---Fiber Optic data communication

---Fiber Optic Test Equipments


 

Technical specifications:
 
 

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface Type PCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

 
 

Hot Products

Filed Assembly LC/UPC single-mode Embedded type FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector The Fast Connector ...
Green / Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC UPC Connector The Quick-SC FAST connector is designed ...
FTTH FAOC Fiber Fast Connector SC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector The Quick-SC FAST connector ...
RoHS ABS Fiber Optic Fast Connector For CWDM System / PON Networks Compared to mechanical optical ...
UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Fiber SC Connector For Local Area Networks Compared to mechanical ...
Flame Retardant SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Hot Melting type fiber fast ...