Home Companies Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Double Jacket Category 6 Shielded Cable , CMR/CMP Waterproof Cable Ethernet Rj45 Cat 6 

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: BLOCK C1-25/26, Silicon Valley Power Qinghu Park,Longhua District,Shenzhen China

Contact name:Jack

Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Double Jacket Category 6 Shielded Cable , CMR/CMP Waterproof Cable Ethernet Rj45 Cat 6 

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Communication Cables

Product Details

Outdoor Cat6 Cable double jacket Cat6 Bluk Cable for outdoor use 1000ft reel

Quick Details :

A category 6 cable that is a standardized cable for Gigabit Ethernet. It features stringent specification for crosstalk and system noise for added quality. An outstanding cat 6 cable that ensures a clean and clear transmission.

 

Features :

*20℃ Conductor Resistance ≤93.5Ω/km
*Ground Capacitance Unbalance ≤4% NVP 69%
*Operating temperature(℃) -20℃~+70℃

 

Application:
Conductor: O.F.C solid copperΦ0.55mm x 0.565mm.
Insulation: HDPEΦ1.0mm.
Jacket: F; a, e retardant gery PVC nom O.D.6.50mm.
Coded according to ANS/TIA/EIA-568-B color code.
Specifically applicable to following systems:
All UTP Ethemet protocols of 4.8Gbps, e.g 1000 base-TX, 100 base-T2, 10 base-T.
All protocols of 4.8Gbps and UTP-based ATM.

 

Image :
 
Specification:
ModelCat6 Cable
Conductor Size23AWG
0.56MM 0.57MM 0.58MM
Conductor MaterialBC
Nuber Of Conductor4P
ShiledFTP/SSFTP
Flammability Grade:CMP,CMX,CM,CMG,MPG,CMR,MPR
Indoor / OutdoorSingle jacket/Double jacket
Insulation MaterialHDPE
Insulation Thickness1.02mm
Jacket MaterialPVC, ROHS PVC, LSZH PVC
Outer Jacket Thickness6.2mm
DC Resistance(Max.)9.5 Ohm/100m
DC Resistance Imbalance2.50%
Working Capacitance(Max.)5.4nF/100m
Insulation Resistance10000 MOhm.km
Transmission Velocity65%
Operating Temperation-40 °C - +75 °C
PVC Jacket ColorAs client's request.
Marking On JacketOn your request (Print your brand)

 

FAQ:

CAT 6 vs CAT 5e ?
The history of cable design for Ethernet networks resulted in two separate efforts to improve on the previous generation Category 5 (CAT 5) cable standard. One eventually became CAT 6. The other, called Category 5 Enhanced (CAT 5e), was standardized earlier. CAT 5e lacks some of the technical improvements that went into CAT 6, but it supports Gigabit Ethernet installations at a lower cost.
Like CAT 6, CAT 5e utilizes a four-wire pair signaling scheme to achieve the necessary data rates. In contrast, CAT 5 cables contain four wire pairs but keep two of the pairs dormant.
Because it became available on the market sooner and offered "good enough" performance for Gigabit Ethernet at a more affordable price point, CAT 5e became a popular choice for wired Ethernet installations. This plus the relatively slow transition of the industry to 10 Gigabit Ethernet significantly slowed the adoption of CAT 6.
Limitations of CAT 6
As with all other types of twisted pair EIA/TIA cabling, individual CAT 6 cable runs are limited to a maximum recommended a length of 328 feet for their nominal connection speeds. As mentioned previously, CAT 6 cabling supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections but not at this full distance.
CAT 6 costs more than CAT 5e. Many buyers choose CAT 5e over CAT 6 for this reason, at the risk that they will need to upgrade cables again in the future for better 10 Gigabit support.

Hot Products

Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber ...
Single-mode Fiber Optical Patchcord SC / UPC 3.0mm Simplex LSZH Jacket 2M 3M 5M Angnet's SC/UPC ...
Indoor SC / APC Fiber Jumper Cables Singlemode SC / APC Patch Cord Simplex 3M Angnet offers ...
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm LSZH 3meters Yellow SC/APC fiber ...
White Color SC / APC - SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.8mm LSZH Simplex 1M The SC/APC-SC/UPC fiber ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / APC Single Mode Simplex 2 meters White Fiber optic patch ...