Home Companies Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Bare Copper FTP Cat5e Ethernet Network Cable Pass Fluke Test 1000ft Pull Out Box

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: BLOCK C1-25/26, Silicon Valley Power Qinghu Park,Longhua District,Shenzhen China

Contact name:Jack

Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Bare Copper FTP Cat5e Ethernet Network Cable Pass Fluke Test 1000ft Pull Out Box

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Mobile Phones

Product Details

Bare Copper FTP Cat5e shield network cable pass fluke test 1000ft pull out box

Quick Details :
1. Copper diameter: 24AWG
2. Outer diameter: 5.0mm
3. Cpnductor: 24AWG bare copper 
4. Jacket material: PVC or LSZH
5. shield : Yes with Al-Foli .
6. Roted temperature: -20~60ºC
7. Packing: 1000ft/Box 
 

 

Application:
1. Computer Network Cabling Project.
2. Digital ISDN Network and ATM 155Mbps Network

 
 
Features :

• Meets or exceeds Category 5e specifications
• Voice and Data communications
• Speed Rating of 350Mhz
• Gigabit Network Ready
 

 

Image :
 
 
 
Specification:
PRODUCT & SPEC.CAT5E Cable 
CONDUCTORMaterialBC
OD4X2X0.5mm±0.005mm, 24AWG
Number4Pairs
INSULATIONMaterialHDPE
ODΦ0.91±0.05mm
JACKETMaterialPVC/LSZH
ColorAs client’s request
ODΦ5.1mm±0.1MM
RipcordYes
Fire RatingCM,CMR,CMP
PERFORMANCEDC Resistance(Max.)9.5Ω/100m
DC Resistance Imbalance2.5%
Working Capacitance(Max.)5.4nF/100m
Insulation Resistance10000 MΩ.km
NVP69%
Operating temperature(℃)-20℃~+70℃
MARKING ON JACKETOn your request (Print your brand)

 
 

 

Hot Products

Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber ...
Single-mode Fiber Optical Patchcord SC / UPC 3.0mm Simplex LSZH Jacket 2M 3M 5M Angnet's SC/UPC ...
Indoor SC / APC Fiber Jumper Cables Singlemode SC / APC Patch Cord Simplex 3M Angnet offers ...
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / APC Fiber Jumper 3.0mm LSZH 3meters Yellow SC/APC fiber ...
White Color SC / APC - SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.8mm LSZH Simplex 1M The SC/APC-SC/UPC fiber ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / APC Single Mode Simplex 2 meters White Fiber optic patch ...